WEEK 09 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/28/2018            Week 9
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Alabama8-093.051
2Clemson8-091.732
3Notre Dame8-090.513
4UCF7-088.144
5Michigan7-188.075
6LSU7-186.816
7Oklahoma7-186.397
8Georgia7-185.509
9Ohio St7-184.188
10Fresno St7-184.1014
11Kentucky7-183.5611
12Washington St7-182.9417
13Houston7-182.3224
14West Virginia6-182.2221
15Utah St7-181.9820
16Ga Southern7-181.8125
17Cincinnati7-181.7618
18UAB7-181.4223
19Buffalo7-181.2619
20Army6-279.1730
21Penn St6-279.0428
22Boise St6-278.7332
23North Texas7-278.3029
24South Florida7-178.1610
25Iowa6-278.1012
26Utah6-278.0333
27Texas6-277.3013
28NC State5-276.9915
29Syracuse6-276.8539
30Florida6-276.7516
31Troy6-276.4044
32Virginia6-275.6336
33N Dakota St8-075.5538
34Dartmouth7-075.1737
35Appalachian St5-274.9322
36Boston College6-274.8246
37Princeton7-074.7641
38Louisiana Tech6-274.2751
39Washington6-373.9226
40Florida Intl6-273.4452
41Colgate7-073.0348
42San Diego St6-272.7031
43Mississippi St5-372.3260
 Wisconsin5-372.3227
45Stanford5-371.9435
46Miami FL5-371.6440
47Duke5-371.6234
48Northwestern5-371.1766
49Maryland5-371.0563
50Texas Tech5-371.0043
51Marshall5-270.9753
52Temple5-370.7554
53UC Davis7-170.7057
54Michigan St5-370.3864
55Iowa St4-370.3167
56Texas A&M5-370.1342
57Auburn5-369.8156
58Oklahoma St5-369.7773
59South Carolina4-369.3972
60Mississippi5-369.2058
61Ohio5-369.0780
62MTSU5-368.9378
63Purdue4-468.7849
64Kennesaw7-168.5865
65Oregon5-368.4645
66W Michigan6-368.3447
67Coastal Car5-368.2779
68N Illinois5-368.1175
69Colorado5-367.6050
70Arizona St4-466.9383
71Hawaii6-466.6659
72California5-366.4685
73Liberty4-365.7877
74James Madison6-265.4782
75USC4-465.0562
76Georgia Tech4-464.98101
77Nevada5-464.9299
78Missouri4-464.8371
79Virginia Tech4-364.7455
80Towson6-264.4961
81E Washington6-264.4687
82BYU4-464.1768
83ULL4-463.75108
84Toledo4-463.71120
85Stetson6-163.5893
86Arkansas St4-463.5669
87Baylor4-463.4870
88Elon5-263.4184
89Pittsburgh4-463.39113
90Minnesota4-463.33109
91Wake Forest4-463.23114
92NC A&T6-263.2288
93Florida St4-463.2074
94Delaware6-263.05100
95Vanderbilt4-562.81119
96Akron4-362.79112
97Monmouth NJ6-262.7995
98Alcorn St7-262.76102
99Indiana4-562.7381
100Florida A&M6-262.7197
101ETSU7-262.5996
102E Michigan4-562.5976
103SE Missouri St6-262.44105
104Jacksonville St6-262.36107
105Weber St6-262.34103
106Memphis4-462.2490
107Wofford6-261.39123
108Arizona4-560.88135
109S Dakota St5-260.86121
110Chattanooga6-260.57117
111Charlotte4-460.37131
112Miami OH3-560.26110
113Idaho St5-360.01124
114ULM4-459.71111
115Drake5-259.60127
116McNeese St6-259.60125
117Southern Miss3-459.1592
118Stony Brook6-359.1389
119San Diego6-258.96128
120North Dakota5-358.8291
121Cent Arkansas5-358.4394
122Nicholls St5-358.29139
123Air Force3-558.0798
124Kansas St3-558.06104
125Tulane3-557.78141
126Southern Univ5-357.62140
127TCU3-557.57106
128Penn5-257.48136
129Illinois St5-357.3886
130Tennessee3-557.24116
131FL Atlantic3-556.68118
132Duquesne5-356.37133
133New Mexico3-555.99122
134Rhode Island5-355.82142
135Maine5-355.48145
136SMU3-555.42134
137Columbia4-355.13154
138Sacred Heart5-355.09153
139Kansas3-554.90161
140Wyoming3-654.88163
141Illinois3-554.85126
142UT San Antonio3-553.75144
143Massachusetts3-653.74168
144East Carolina2-553.33143
145Yale4-353.26130
146UCLA2-653.03138
147Campbell5-352.87114
148Sam Houston St5-352.69171
149North Alabama5-351.95150
150Incarnate Word4-451.93132
151Nebraska2-651.85173
152Samford4-451.82152
153Ball St3-651.54146
154Central Conn5-451.37177
155Alabama A&M4-451.37178
156Northern Iowa4-451.21129
157Colorado St3-650.43147
158Bryant5-350.22137
159W Illinois4-449.74181
160Montana St4-449.57155
161Georgia St2-649.56159
162Navy2-649.46160
163Portland St4-449.43186
164Harvard3-449.42164
165Marist4-449.41188
166Davidson5-449.33170
167Abilene Chr4-449.20172
168E Kentucky4-449.18187
169Arkansas2-748.98158
170South Alabama2-648.94166
171Austin Peay4-448.92190
172Oregon St2-648.88210
173Mercer4-448.70148
174Old Dominion2-748.64165
175Indiana St4-448.52194
176Louisville2-648.47167
177Grambling4-448.46197
178Montana4-448.45156
179Texas St2-648.28207
180UNLV2-648.21162
181Murray St4-448.21151
182Howard3-448.01149
183Lamar4-447.90203
184North Carolina1-647.57176
185Dayton4-547.51205
186Furman3-447.45208
187Tennessee St3-346.94184
188New Mexico St2-746.69179
189Cornell3-446.67169
190San Jose St1-745.83216
191Hampton4-345.78212
192Missouri St4-445.46157
193Bethune-Cookma4-545.00183
194Rutgers1-744.80200
195Connecticut1-744.52193
196Prairie View3-544.26182
197WKU1-744.05198
198Jackson St3-444.00175
199C Michigan1-843.85204
200Charleston So3-443.69185
201Tulsa1-743.65196
202S Carolina St3-543.60219
203Richmond3-543.45206
204William & Mary3-543.43189
205Georgetown4-543.31195
206Kent1-742.73209
207Villanova3-542.67174
208Cal Poly3-542.62222
209Idaho3-542.38192
210Lafayette3-542.33223
211South Dakota3-542.32199
212Youngstown St3-541.75190
213Bowling Green1-741.10217
214Rice1-840.87214
215W Carolina3-540.76215
216SE Louisiana3-640.65211
217Northwestern LA3-540.43227
218NC Central3-439.98180
219Savannah St2-539.58232
220Citadel2-539.26201
221Norfolk St3-438.88202
222S Illinois2-638.78233
223Northern Arizona3-537.95213
224St Francis PA3-537.83236
225New Hampshire2-637.65237
226Holy Cross2-637.18239
227Alabama St2-536.77218
228Morehead St3-536.64221
229Butler3-536.21220
230SF Austin2-635.91225
231TX Southern2-635.61242
232UTEP0-835.24230
233Wagner2-634.49224
234Gardner Webb2-634.45243
235Albany NY2-634.18226
236Morgan St2-633.89228
237Presbyterian2-533.21229
238E Illinois2-733.16231
239TN Martin1-732.33234
240N Colorado2-730.90247
241Jacksonville1-630.43238
242CS Sacramento2-629.94235
243Southern Utah1-729.69241
244Robert Morris2-629.15240
245Delaware St1-727.92254
246Ark Pine Bluff1-727.71244
247Bucknell1-725.91251
248Brown1-625.78252
249Valparaiso1-724.70248
250Fordham1-724.62245
251Houston Bap1-724.46249
252VMI0-823.94253
253Lehigh1-723.30246
254MS Valley St1-621.62250
255Tennessee Tech0-819.22255
Comments