WEEK 09 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/27/2019            Week 09
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Ohio St8-095.201
2Clemson8-092.563
3Alabama8-092.092
4LSU8-090.604
5Penn St8-089.298
 SMU8-089.295
7Appalachian St7-089.027
8Baylor7-088.299
9Minnesota8-087.4811
10Utah7-184.9514
11Oklahoma7-183.596
12Cincinnati6-183.2416
13Oregon7-183.1615
14Navy6-182.6519
15Georgia6-182.1918
16Auburn6-282.0210
 Memphis7-182.0217
18San Diego St7-181.7021
19Florida7-181.2520
20Boise St6-181.2022
21Wisconsin6-279.7312
22Michigan6-279.6829
23Louisiana Tech7-179.3826
24UAB6-179.3023
25Wake Forest6-179.0624
26Iowa6-278.8728
27UCF6-278.7831
28Air Force6-278.7730
29Notre Dame5-278.0913
30Louisiana5-276.1432
31Georgia St6-275.3645
32Wyoming6-275.2839
33N Dakota St8-074.7034
34Dartmouth6-074.4635
35Indiana6-274.2346
36Texas5-374.1125
37Kansas St5-273.9648
38Iowa St5-373.1927
39Washington5-373.0941
40Princeton6-072.5947
41USC5-371.6851
42James Madison8-170.9950
43Oklahoma St5-370.5458
44Louisville5-370.4557
45FL Atlantic5-370.4162
46Tulane5-370.0036
47WKU5-369.9037
48Missouri5-369.6933
49Marshall5-369.4368
50Virginia5-369.3038
51Virginia Tech5-269.0253
52Central Conn7-168.9556
53Hawaii5-368.7171
 Texas A&M5-368.7173
55Pittsburgh5-368.6943
56Temple5-368.5843
57TCU4-368.4276
58Arizona St5-368.3040
59Utah St4-368.1742
60Southern Miss5-368.1569
61Kennesaw7-168.1361
62Florida St4-467.9481
63North Carolina4-467.6978
64Florida A&M7-167.6675
65S Dakota St6-267.5349
66W Michigan5-467.4379
67Michigan St4-466.4652
68Campbell6-166.3972
69Weber St6-266.3677
70Toledo5-365.8591
71Duke4-465.3353
72Illinois4-465.1894
73CS Sacramento6-265.1783
74Ga Southern4-364.8499
75Nebraska4-464.8463
76Boston College4-464.7565
77C Michigan5-464.7455
78Yale5-164.7389
79Miami FL4-464.4798
80Kentucky4-464.37103
81Liberty5-364.2060
82California4-464.1859
83Montana6-263.8492
84Buffalo4-463.49115
85Washington St4-463.3974
86Arkansas St4-463.16113
87South Florida4-463.12117
88Ohio4-462.93127
89S Carolina St5-262.77107
90Ball St4-462.7667
91Florida Intl4-462.6964
 Illinois St6-262.69101
93NC State4-362.6390
94Cent Arkansas6-262.52100
95Miami OH4-462.07126
96Alcorn St6-261.99111
 Arizona4-461.9982
98NC A&T5-261.9580
99Villanova6-261.6170
100Stanford4-461.39130
101E Michigan4-461.3886
102BYU3-461.37102
103Harvard4-261.2984
104Bethune-Cookma6-260.9366
105Monmouth NJ6-260.78123
106Mississippi St3-560.4688
107Nevada4-460.4487
108Fresno St3-459.7785
109Oregon St3-459.33118
110Colorado3-559.3194
 San Jose St4-459.31141
112UCLA3-559.23145
113Wofford5-259.06138
114Troy3-459.0493
115Northern Iowa5-358.92133
116Furman5-358.91136
117Coastal Car3-458.89122
118ULM3-458.33125
119Stony Brook5-358.32139
120Mississippi3-558.27124
121Houston3-558.25106
122West Virginia3-457.99120
123Syracuse3-557.8897
124Maryland3-557.53109
125San Diego5-257.38148
126Army3-557.27109
127SUNY Albany5-357.11135
128Tennessee3-556.93160
 Texas Tech3-556.93105
130South Carolina3-556.89103
131SE Louisiana4-356.45151
132TN Martin5-356.38112
133Kansas3-556.36153
134Montana St5-356.31108
135Kent3-556.06120
136UT San Antonio3-455.98137
137North Texas3-555.92129
138N Illinois3-555.91164
139SE Missouri St5-355.87149
140New Hampshire4-355.66144
141Colorado St3-555.61170
 MTSU3-555.61175
143Sam Houston St5-455.51128
144Stetson5-255.4896
145Tulsa2-655.27140
146Charlotte3-555.10167
147Duquesne5-255.02156
148Jacksonville St6-354.88158
149Georgetown5-354.87119
150E Kentucky5-354.46157
151Youngstown St5-354.44161
152Davidson5-354.23114
153Purdue2-654.17134
154Austin Peay5-353.92169
155Abilene Chr5-453.59162
156McNeese St5-453.36168
157Incarnate Word5-353.15116
158Ark Pine Bluff5-352.98132
159Portland St5-452.48142
160East Carolina3-552.32147
161S Illinois4-451.79181
162Holy Cross4-451.76179
163Southern Univ4-451.69143
164Citadel5-451.66180
165Drake4-351.51189
166Dayton4-351.46131
167Towson4-451.32146
168Elon4-451.11183
169North Dakota5-350.96182
170Arkansas2-650.75165
171Texas St2-550.39154
172Rutgers2-650.38202
173Nicholls St4-450.21150
174Georgia Tech2-550.15177
175Vanderbilt2-550.10172
176Richmond4-449.92199
177Robert Morris4-449.71191
178Grambling3-449.71194
179Alabama A&M5-349.66196
180Chattanooga4-449.64163
181UC Davis4-549.52155
182Murray St4-549.20166
183Northern Arizona4-449.14197
184Lehigh4-348.89198
185New Mexico2-648.75171
186UNLV2-648.44184
187Delaware4-448.15152
188Northwestern1-647.96174
189Alabama St3-447.87173
190Tennessee Tech4-447.80159
191Bowling Green2-647.79176
192Connecticut2-647.51213
 Lamar4-447.51188
194Samford4-447.28209
195VMI4-447.23193
196St Francis PA4-447.07178
197Merrimack4-446.68210
198Idaho3-545.44200
199Fordham3-544.92206
200Hampton4-444.69212
201Maine3-544.56216
202Gardner Webb3-544.32204
203Prairie View3-543.97186
204E Washington3-543.85192
205South Alabama1-743.75208
206Houston Bap4-543.74190
207Columbia2-443.67187
208Sacred Heart4-443.21223
209Morehead St4-443.05185
210Old Dominion1-742.79207
211Cornell2-442.76222
212South Dakota3-541.79195
213William & Mary2-641.31203
214Mercer3-540.92211
215Indiana St3-540.75204
216Idaho St3-540.70201
217Rice0-840.69213
218UTEP1-640.62217
219Penn2-440.39215
220Norfolk St2-640.00218
221NC Central3-539.70226
222ETSU2-639.34219
223Jackson St3-538.41231
224New Mexico St0-838.10220
225Massachusetts1-736.69225
226Cal Poly2-636.64221
227Charleston So2-636.02224
228Tennessee St2-635.97228
229Butler2-635.19234
230Akron0-834.99227
231North Alabama2-634.69229
232Marist2-532.96246
233MS Valley St2-632.30240
234Rhode Island1-732.05230
235Morgan St1-730.89233
236Southern Utah2-730.50242
237Jacksonville2-630.39232
238Wagner1-729.87239
239Lafayette1-728.71249
240Bryant2-728.68237
241Bucknell1-727.92235
242Missouri St1-627.77236
243Northwestern LA1-727.30251
244Brown1-526.98238
245N Colorado1-725.45245
246SF Austin1-725.26241
247Howard1-724.29243
248W Carolina1-724.29244
249Valparaiso1-723.85255
250Colgate1-823.50247
251E Illinois0-921.77248
252Delaware St1-719.33253
253LIU Post0-719.27254
254W Illinois0-819.13252
255TX Southern0-818.60250
256Presbyterian0-815.99256
    
Comments