WEEK 08 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/20/2019            Week 08
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Ohio St7-094.971
2Alabama7-092.372
3Clemson7-091.844
4LSU7-090.955
5SMU7-090.146
6Oklahoma7-089.298
7Appalachian St6-088.897
8Penn St7-088.879
9Baylor7-088.5411
10Auburn6-187.1212
11Minnesota7-086.9713
12Wisconsin6-185.203
13Notre Dame5-184.9214
14Utah6-183.8419
15Oregon6-183.2615
16Cincinnati6-182.9916
17Memphis6-182.5121
18Georgia6-182.2220
19Navy5-181.5523
20Florida7-181.4022
21San Diego St6-181.1626
22Boise St6-181.0010
23UAB6-179.6929
24Wake Forest6-179.0128
25Texas5-278.5727
26Louisiana Tech6-178.4733
27Iowa St5-277.2434
28Iowa5-277.2132
29Michigan5-276.8716
30Air Force5-276.4739
31UCF5-276.1936
32Louisiana5-276.0540
33Missouri5-274.8918
34N Dakota St7-074.7737
35Dartmouth5-074.5435
36Tulane5-273.6724
37WKU5-273.4750
38Virginia5-273.4053
39Wyoming5-273.1944
40Arizona St5-273.1325
41Washington5-373.0731
42Utah St4-273.0263
43Pittsburgh5-272.9651
Temple5-272.9630
45Georgia St5-272.5448
46Indiana5-272.4553
47Princeton5-072.2645
48Kansas St4-270.8760
49S Dakota St6-170.8355
50James Madison7-170.6852
51USC4-370.3575
52Michigan St4-370.2849
53Duke4-369.0538
 Virginia Tech5-269.0573
55C Michigan5-368.6676
56Central Conn6-168.5969
57Louisville4-368.3042
58Oklahoma St4-368.2043
59California4-367.8841
60Liberty5-267.8672
61Kennesaw6-167.6571
62FL Atlantic4-367.5246
63Nebraska4-367.4167
64Florida Intl4-367.2485
65Boston College4-367.1893
66Bethune-Cookma6-166.4577
67Ball St4-366.4299
68Marshall4-366.2391
69Southern Miss4-366.0956
70Villanova6-165.9978
71Hawaii4-365.9647
72Campbell5-165.9388
73Texas A&M4-365.8891
74Washington St4-365.79108
75Florida A&M5-165.6879
76TCU3-365.1259
77Weber St5-265.0489
78North Carolina3-464.9764
79W Michigan4-464.8266
80NC A&T4-164.6982
81Florida St3-464.6360
82Arizona4-364.6056
83CS Sacramento5-264.4898
84Harvard4-164.38104
85Fresno St3-364.09119
86E Michigan4-363.73112
87Nevada4-363.5460
88Mississippi St3-463.4770
89Yale4-163.11102
90NC State4-363.1064
91Toledo4-362.6368
92Montana5-262.3258
93Troy3-362.30120
94Colorado3-461.9074
 Illinois3-461.90127
96Stetson5-161.57118
97Syracuse3-461.5481
98Miami FL3-461.3780
99Ga Southern3-361.31131
100Cent Arkansas5-261.20109
101Illinois St5-260.71117
102BYU3-460.69133
103Kentucky3-460.2584
 South Carolina3-460.2586
105Texas Tech3-460.1083
106Houston3-460.03132
107S Carolina St4-259.82124
108Montana St5-259.82111
109Army3-459.6997
 Maryland3-459.6994
111Alcorn St5-259.67113
112TN Martin5-259.65123
113Arkansas St3-459.3995
114Davidson5-259.12134
115Buffalo3-459.01144
116Incarnate Word5-258.95137
117South Florida3-458.91100
118Oregon St3-458.84142
119Georgetown5-258.68126
120Kent3-458.6795
 West Virginia3-458.67101
122Coastal Car3-458.59105
123Monmouth NJ5-258.58129
124Mississippi3-558.42107
125ULM3-458.37106
126Miami OH3-458.36146
127Ohio3-458.33153
128Sam Houston St5-358.07138
129North Texas3-458.07148
130Stanford3-457.31103
131Dayton4-257.0690
132Ark Pine Bluff5-257.06128
133Northern Iowa4-356.95147
134Purdue2-556.94114
135SUNY Albany5-356.78139
136Furman4-356.6887
137UT San Antonio3-456.36158
138Wofford4-256.32154
139Stony Brook4-356.30130
140Tulsa2-556.05122
141San Jose St3-455.93116
142Portland St5-355.85143
143Southern Univ4-355.78152
144New Hampshire4-355.58110
145UCLA2-555.44181
146Towson4-355.35162
147East Carolina3-455.03125
148San Diego4-254.66170
149SE Missouri St4-353.71168
150Nicholls St4-353.45114
151SE Louisiana3-353.26154
152Delaware4-353.23175
153Kansas2-552.86140
154Texas St2-452.78157
155UC Davis4-452.72174
156Duquesne4-252.44178
157E Kentucky4-352.41179
158Jacksonville St5-352.13136
159Tennessee Tech4-352.13167
160Tennessee2-552.09151
161Youngstown St4-351.67121
162Abilene Chr4-451.58185
163Chattanooga4-351.58181
164N Illinois2-551.53159
165Arkansas2-551.48150
166Murray St4-451.37141
167Charlotte2-551.19149
168McNeese St4-450.75191
169Austin Peay4-350.63135
170Colorado St2-550.54171
171New Mexico2-550.49166
172Vanderbilt2-550.24204
173Alabama St3-350.18176
174Northwestern1-550.00160
175MTSU2-549.95163
176Bowling Green2-549.77161
177Georgia Tech2-549.71201
178St Francis PA4-349.64204
179Holy Cross3-449.34145
180Citadel4-448.85200
181S Illinois3-448.47209
182North Dakota4-348.35197
183Elon3-448.30186
184UNLV2-548.24172
185Morehead St4-347.50206
186Prairie View3-447.43203
187Columbia2-347.38218
188Lamar4-447.29169
189Drake3-347.26189
190Houston Bap4-447.18165
191Robert Morris3-446.91207
192E Washington3-446.73190
193VMI4-446.63183
194Grambling2-446.15194
195South Dakota3-446.15156
196Alabama A&M4-346.05193
197Northern Arizona3-446.01173
198Lehigh3-345.98220
199Richmond3-445.77187
200Idaho3-545.57217
201Idaho St3-445.52164
202Rutgers1-644.90196
203William & Mary2-544.58188
204Gardner Webb3-444.46184
 Indiana St3-444.46180
206Fordham3-544.24192
207Old Dominion1-644.00202
208South Alabama1-643.81197
209Samford3-443.62199
210Merrimack3-443.54224
211Mercer3-442.28223
212Hampton3-441.96195
213Connecticut1-641.50213
 Rice0-741.50214
215Penn2-341.43177
216Maine2-541.27216
217UTEP1-540.96211
218Norfolk St2-640.88215
219ETSU2-540.85208
220New Mexico St0-739.06222
221Cal Poly2-538.94219
222Cornell1-438.38210
223Sacred Heart3-438.33212
224Charleston So2-538.06232
225Massachusetts1-636.73226
226NC Central2-536.00225
227Akron0-735.32229
228Tennessee St2-635.27236
229North Alabama2-535.16221
230Rhode Island1-634.73228
231Jackson St2-533.86240
232Jacksonville2-532.81227
233Morgan St1-631.63230
234Butler1-630.66234
235Bucknell1-630.08231
236Missouri St1-529.56235
237Bryant2-628.81237
238Brown1-428.74238
239Wagner1-628.06233
240MS Valley St1-626.91239
241SF Austin1-626.60242
242Southern Utah1-725.60243
243Howard1-625.58244
244W Carolina1-625.54245
245N Colorado1-725.49241
246Marist1-525.20246
247Colgate1-724.42254
248E Illinois0-823.21247
249Lafayette0-723.08248
250TX Southern0-721.48250
251Northwestern LA0-721.07250
252W Illinois0-720.07249
253Delaware St1-618.86252
254LIU Post0-618.62253
255Valparaiso0-716.05255
256Presbyterian0-714.15256
    
Comments