WEEK 05 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
9/30/2018            Week 5
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Alabama5-094.521
2LSU5-092.864
 Notre Dame5-092.8610
4Ohio St5-092.144
5Georgia5-091.673
6NC State4-091.0712
7Kentucky5-090.958
 Oklahoma5-090.958
9Clemson5-089.7614
10West Virginia4-088.9912
11UCF4-086.6116
12Cincinnati5-085.4819
13South Florida4-085.1219
14Penn St4-184.052
15Stanford4-182.144
16Wisconsin3-181.8519
17Michigan4-181.6722
18Texas4-181.4323
19Colorado4-081.2523
20Syracuse4-181.0711
21Washington4-180.8332
22Boise St3-180.3642
23Indiana4-179.7627
 North Texas4-179.7615
25Michigan St3-179.4630
26Miami FL4-179.2932
 Oklahoma St4-179.2938
28Duke4-179.057
29Auburn4-178.8138
30Hawaii5-178.6728
31Maryland3-178.5726
32Princeton3-077.9832
33Florida4-177.8649
34Washington St4-177.6246
35Oregon4-177.5056
36Minnesota3-177.3831
37Troy4-176.5564
38Fresno St3-175.6074
39Army3-275.4869
40Appalachian St3-175.4558
41N Dakota St4-075.3042
42Dartmouth3-075.0053
43Virginia Tech3-174.7086
44Boston College4-174.3665
45Ga Southern3-173.7572
46Missouri3-173.6653
47Buffalo4-173.5718
48Arizona St3-273.3375
49Louisiana Tech3-173.2181
50Houston3-172.9250
51California3-172.6216
 Iowa3-172.6260
 San Diego St3-172.6253
54Utah St3-172.3260
55UAB3-171.4390
56Colgate4-071.1367
57Marshall3-170.8381
58USC3-270.4884
 Virginia3-270.4832
60Texas Tech3-270.3629
61James Madison4-170.2471
62Vanderbilt3-270.0075
63South Carolina2-269.6425
64Mississippi St3-269.2941
65Mississippi3-269.0537
66Texas A&M3-268.8185
67Arkansas St3-268.5750
 Baylor3-268.5742
 Wake Forest3-268.5797
70BYU3-268.3332
71UC Davis3-167.5680
72Coastal Car3-266.9046
73TCU3-266.6799
74Illinois St3-166.5538
75Florida Intl3-266.5088
76E Washington4-166.4389
77Memphis3-266.3150
78Elon3-165.7799
79Stony Brook4-165.3691
80Florida St3-265.12121
 Kennesaw4-165.12105
82Towson3-165.0399
83W Michigan3-265.00112
84Liberty2-264.88141
 Rhode Island3-164.88107
86Missouri St3-164.73106
87East Carolina2-264.58129
88NC A&T4-164.4098
89Akron2-164.2987
 S Dakota St2-164.2942
 Utah2-264.2972
92McNeese St4-164.1794
 Montana4-164.17126
94Chattanooga4-164.0563
95Alcorn St4-163.93120
96Campbell4-163.8199
97Wofford3-163.54111
98Jacksonville St3-163.39129
99Idaho St3-163.10116
100ETSU4-162.98125
101Weber St3-162.6595
102Southern Miss2-262.5067
 Tennessee St2-162.5065
104Temple2-362.3875
105Ohio2-262.14150
106Illinois2-261.9096
107Nevada3-261.55135
108Harvard2-161.5156
109Toledo2-261.3178
110Purdue2-361.19143
111Tulane2-360.83160
112Navy2-260.60117
 Nicholls St3-260.60137
114Georgia Tech2-360.00152
 UNLV2-260.00121
116Butler3-159.97132
117MTSU2-259.38167
118New Mexico2-259.2381
119Columbia2-158.9346
120Norfolk St3-158.78149
121E Michigan2-358.6991
122Penn2-158.5359
123Kansas St2-358.10112
124Bryant3-157.89134
125Tennessee2-357.86108
126North Dakota3-257.62154
127Villanova3-257.5099
128Arizona2-356.90108
 FL Atlantic2-356.90108
130Drake2-156.55192
131Ball St2-356.43177
 Georgia St2-356.43183
 Kansas2-356.43112
134Iowa St1-355.95118
 Louisville2-355.95112
 Northern Iowa2-255.95174
 Pittsburgh2-355.95123
 Wyoming2-355.95119
139Davidson4-155.83146
140W Carolina3-155.8069
141Duquesne3-255.71138
142Incarnate Word2-255.36158
143SMU2-355.24160
144E Kentucky2-255.06144
145N Illinois2-355.00180
146Sacred Heart3-154.9162
147Monmouth NJ3-254.76158
148Stetson3-154.2379
149Yale2-153.97206
150Northwestern1-353.57136
151Florida A&M3-253.33176
 ULM2-353.33131
153Mercer3-253.21165
154UT San Antonio2-353.10185
155Massachusetts2-452.68139
156Delaware2-252.53167
157CS Sacramento2-252.38157
158Charlotte2-352.24140
159North Alabama3-251.79128
 W Illinois2-251.79184
161Prairie View3-351.69190
162Miami OH1-451.67148
163Air Force1-351.49144
164Cent Arkansas2-251.19127
 SE Missouri St2-251.19154
166Montana St3-250.9599
167Maine2-250.8993
 North Carolina1-350.89141
169Rutgers1-450.24154
170Northwestern LA2-250.15123
171South Dakota2-250.00200
172Old Dominion1-449.76160
173Presbyterian2-148.81213
 ULL1-348.81153
175South Alabama1-448.33160
176Albany NY2-248.21185
 Idaho2-248.21212
178Southern Univ2-347.98151
179WKU1-447.86170
180Connecticut1-447.62171
181Sam Houston St2-246.90227
182Howard1-246.83195
183SE Louisiana2-346.79204
184Tulsa1-346.73179
185C Michigan1-446.43189
186Alabama A&M2-346.07205
 Arkansas1-446.07185
188Indiana St2-245.68132
189Northern Arizona2-345.48165
190Oregon St1-445.00185
 Richmond2-345.00160
192Colorado St1-444.67190
193Kent1-444.52171
194San Diego2-244.49219
195Texas St1-344.35201
196Charleston So1-244.05243
 New Mexico St1-444.05196
198Rice1-443.86192
199Furman1-343.15236
200Austin Peay2-342.86171
 Youngstown St1-342.86180
202Jackson St1-242.66147
203Bowling Green1-442.14199
204Nebraska0-441.96197
205TX Southern1-341.67209
 UCLA0-441.67210
207San Jose St0-441.55215
208Dayton2-340.95180
209Bethune-Cookma2-340.71226
210Abilene Chr2-340.60169
211Citadel1-340.33178
212Holy Cross1-440.00192
213Central Conn2-339.64175
214William & Mary1-339.43208
215S Illinois1-339.29197
216Samford1-438.93202
217Cornell1-238.89254
218Morgan St1-338.39223
219SF Austin1-338.10225
220St Francis PA2-336.55237
221TN Martin1-436.43203
222Cal Poly1-435.95218
223Portland St1-435.83214
224Wagner1-434.88207
225Marist1-334.52244
226Grambling1-334.40215
227Murray St1-334.08247
228NC Central1-333.36217
229Lehigh1-333.33220
230Gardner Webb1-432.74222
231Lamar1-432.55223
232Jacksonville1-232.34220
233Robert Morris1-332.29230
234Alabama St1-332.14233
235Ark Pine Bluff1-432.07228
236Houston Bap1-331.70231
237E Illinois1-431.43239
 Lafayette1-431.43248
239Morehead St1-330.80235
240Georgetown1-430.48210
241S Carolina St0-430.36234
242UTEP0-529.52240
243Brown1-229.17252
244New Hampshire0-428.57229
245Southern Utah0-427.68237
246VMI0-527.14231
247Bucknell1-426.31248
248Delaware St0-425.30244
249Savannah St0-424.70241
250Hampton1-323.07242
251N Colorado0-520.48250
252Tennessee Tech0-520.00246
253MS Valley St0-318.25252
254Fordham0-416.96251
255Valparaiso0-414.29255
Comments