WEEK 05 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
09/29/2019            Week 05
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Ohio St5-096.431
2Auburn5-096.193
3Alabama5-093.575
4Clemson5-092.384
5SMU5-091.677
 Wisconsin4-091.672
7Iowa4-090.486
8Georgia4-088.699
9Penn St4-088.1013
10Oklahoma4-087.8019
11Appalachian St4-087.5013
12Boise St4-086.319
 LSU4-086.3116
14Memphis4-085.7120
 Wake Forest5-085.7116
16Notre Dame3-185.1227
17Florida5-084.8812
18Baylor4-084.3823
19Michigan St4-183.5724
20Minnesota4-082.4424
21Texas3-182.1424
 Washington4-182.1428
23UCF4-180.2437
24Arizona St4-179.7636
 Oklahoma St4-179.7633
 Utah4-179.7635
27Oregon3-179.4628
28Colorado3-179.1728
 Michigan3-179.1737
30Missouri3-178.8732
31California4-178.578
32Louisiana4-178.3342
33Cincinnati3-178.2760
34Hawaii4-178.1047
35Wyoming4-177.6246
36TCU3-177.5347
37Air Force3-177.3863
38Duke3-176.7963
39Virginia4-176.4315
40Utah St3-175.8947
41Kansas St3-175.6011
42Youngstown St4-074.8537
43Arizona3-174.7047
44N Dakota St4-074.5541
45Mississippi St3-274.0521
46Dartmouth2-073.8144
 Florida St3-273.8174
 West Virginia3-173.8143
49Navy2-173.4118
50San Diego St3-173.2155
51Villanova5-072.9858
52Princeton2-072.6247
 Tulane3-172.6261
 Yale2-072.6263
55UAB3-172.0222
56Louisiana Tech4-171.6770
57Army3-171.4366
58Nebraska3-271.1931
59E Michigan3-171.1358
60Temple3-170.5486
61USC3-270.4833
62Cent Arkansas3-168.9076
63Arkansas St3-268.8192
64Toledo3-168.7594
65James Madison4-168.6983
66Syracuse3-268.5779
67Texas A&M3-267.8699
 W Michigan3-267.86115
69FL Atlantic3-267.74115
 Pittsburgh3-267.7479
71Montana4-167.6289
72Coastal Car3-267.2653
73S Dakota St3-167.1183
74Iowa St2-266.9655
75Boston College3-266.9052
 Indiana3-266.9055
77Southern Miss3-266.79104
78Tulsa2-266.6779
79Liberty3-266.43115
80Illinois2-266.0779
81Montana St4-165.8394
82Kennesaw4-165.4893
 NC State3-265.4854
84Stony Brook4-165.1299
85Central Conn3-164.8890
86Nevada3-264.7661
 North Carolina2-364.7677
88SE Louisiana3-164.7398
89Maryland2-264.4367
90Washington St3-263.9372
91Georgetown3-163.84123
92Fresno St2-263.69132
 Houston Bap4-163.69108
94Tennessee Tech4-163.57118
95Miami FL2-263.3994
96Louisville2-263.24112
97Bethune-Cookma3-162.95120
98NC A&T3-162.80125
99Florida A&M3-162.50123
 Texas Tech2-262.5072
 Troy2-262.5075
102Campbell3-162.35119
103Kentucky2-362.1468
104Illinois St3-161.90107
 Kent2-261.90109
106Marshall2-261.6171
107Towson3-261.4385
108Virginia Tech2-261.1668
109Davidson3-161.01121
110WKU2-260.71169
111East Carolina3-260.00135
 Mississippi2-360.0087
113Furman3-259.76128
 Houston2-359.76160
115Georgia St2-259.67126
116BYU2-359.2999
117Weber St2-259.23144
118Kansas2-359.0587
 Miami OH2-359.05169
120Cornell1-158.3344
Delaware3-258.33109
122New Mexico2-258.18106
123S Carolina St2-158.13128
124San Jose St2-257.5994
125ULM2-257.44179
126North Texas2-357.3890
127Sam Houston St3-257.02148
 Samford3-257.02154
129Charlotte2-356.90112
 South Carolina2-356.90181
131Buffalo2-356.79104
132Texas St2-356.43168
133C Michigan2-356.31112
134Stanford2-355.95169
135Stetson3-155.80162
136CS Sacramento2-255.65149
137Dayton2-155.36132
 Purdue1-355.36141
 Sacred Heart3-155.36138
140Arkansas2-355.24121
141Northwestern1-354.76141
142E Kentucky3-254.64169
143S Illinois2-254.46151
144Albany NY3-254.05169
145Alcorn St3-253.93178
146Nicholls St2-253.72111
147Austin Peay3-253.45181
148Northern Iowa2-252.53103
149Ark Pine Bluff3-252.26102
150Indiana St2-252.23154
151UCLA1-452.14147
152Idaho St2-251.93192
153Rutgers1-351.49141
154SE Missouri St2-251.34166
155Jacksonville St3-250.95126
156Ga Southern1-350.89144
157Oregon St1-350.30150
158Alabama St2-250.15166
159South Florida1-350.00154
 William & Mary2-350.00139
161UC Davis2-349.76132
162TN Martin2-249.70202
163Monmouth NJ2-249.55181
164Florida Intl1-349.40185
 Vanderbilt1-349.40210
166Ball St1-349.11177
167Southern Univ2-348.81203
168Elon2-348.57146
169New Hampshire2-248.51209
 Ohio1-348.51181
171Idaho2-348.21136
 Penn1-148.21225
173MTSU1-348.07180
 Old Dominion1-348.07159
175Columbia1-147.9237
 Wofford2-247.92216
177St Francis PA3-247.62196
 Tennessee1-347.62185
179N Illinois1-347.32161
 UT San Antonio1-347.32188
181Murray St2-347.26136
182Alabama A&M3-247.14203
 ETSU2-347.14157
184E Washington2-347.02203
185Northern Arizona2-346.79153
186Holy Cross1-346.73185
187Colorado St1-446.43189
 Georgia Tech1-346.43165
 Harvard1-146.43252
 Incarnate Word2-246.43218
191Portland St2-346.19139
 South Alabama1-446.19175
193Abilene Chr2-346.07157
194Citadel2-345.95151
195Maine2-345.71162
196Cal Poly2-245.68221
 Duquesne2-245.68128
 North Dakota2-245.68131
199Bowling Green1-345.54189
200Fordham2-345.00210
201UTEP1-344.94176
202Prairie View2-344.76210
203Connecticut1-344.49189
204UNLV1-344.20193
205Lamar2-344.17174
206McNeese St2-343.93162
207Hampton2-243.75197
208South Dakota1-343.30200
209Rice0-543.10198
210Jacksonville2-242.41232
211Chattanooga2-341.90221
212Mercer2-341.43201
213Morehead St2-241.37199
214North Alabama2-340.71227
215Merrimack2-339.52194
216Norfolk St1-439.17207
217Robert Morris1-438.57210
218New Mexico St0-538.10208
219Gardner Webb1-337.20224
220Massachusetts1-436.90235
221VMI2-336.79195
222Jackson St1-336.46215
223NC Central2-336.07236
224San Diego1-235.32229
225Richmond1-335.12206
226Akron0-534.52219
227Butler1-334.38230
228Brown1-133.9377
 Lehigh1-333.93242
230Howard1-432.86217
231Drake1-332.74242
232Wagner1-432.14239
233Grambling0-431.25226
234Tennessee St1-430.71220
235Southern Utah1-430.12227
236N Colorado1-430.00240
237W Carolina1-329.02214
238Bucknell0-428.57234
239SF Austin1-427.62249
240Delaware St1-325.74231
241Rhode Island0-425.60242
242Charleston So0-425.30237
243Morgan St0-423.81232
244Marist1-323.51221
245W Illinois0-423.21245
246Missouri St0-322.22238
247Colgate0-521.90240
248E Illinois0-521.43245
249TX Southern0-419.35255
250Lafayette0-518.57247
 Northwestern LA0-518.57251
252LIU Post0-317.46247
253MS Valley St0-417.26250
254Valparaiso0-415.48252
255Bryant0-514.29252
256Presbyterian0-49.52256
    
Comments