WEEK 06 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/7/2018            Week 6
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Alabama6-093.931
2Ohio St6-092.504
3Georgia6-092.025
 Notre Dame6-092.022
5Clemson6-090.409
6NC State5-089.576
7West Virginia5-089.4310
8UCF5-088.3611
9Cincinnati6-087.0212
10South Florida5-086.2413
11Penn St4-184.4314
12Michigan5-184.4017
 Oklahoma5-184.407
14LSU5-184.172
15Kentucky5-183.577
16Colorado5-083.2119
17Wisconsin4-182.5716
18Texas5-182.5018
19Miami FL5-180.6226
20Florida5-180.1633
21Washington5-179.5821
22Duke4-179.4328
23Washington St5-179.4034
24Hawaii6-179.1830
25Fresno St4-178.8638
26North Texas5-178.5123
27Troy5-178.4537
28Iowa4-178.1451
29Utah St4-177.1454
30Ga Southern4-176.8845
31UAB4-176.5055
32Oregon4-176.4335
33Princeton4-076.3432
34Houston4-176.2150
35Buffalo5-175.9547
36Dartmouth4-075.4842
37N Dakota St5-075.3641
38Appalachian St3-175.1840
39San Diego St4-174.5751
40Army3-274.4339
41Stanford4-274.4015
42Syracuse4-274.0520
43Mississippi St4-273.6364
44Indiana4-272.8623
45Boise St3-272.7122
46South Carolina3-272.5763
47Texas A&M4-272.2666
48Mississippi4-272.0865
49Colgate5-072.0056
50Auburn4-271.4729
51Oklahoma St4-271.3726
52Utah3-271.0789
53Baylor4-270.6067
54Maryland3-270.4331
55Minnesota3-270.1436
56Texas Tech3-270.0760
57USC3-270.0058
58Boston College4-269.9644
59Virginia3-269.8658
60Memphis4-269.3577
61Arizona St3-369.2948
62Michigan St3-269.0025
63Arkansas St3-268.2167
64Virginia Tech3-268.1443
65W Michigan4-268.1083
66Coastal Car3-268.0072
67UC Davis4-167.7971
68E Washington5-167.7476
 Illinois St4-167.7474
70Elon4-167.4578
71Kennesaw5-167.4080
72Missouri3-267.2146
73TCU3-267.0073
74Illinois3-266.86106
75Towson4-166.8382
76MTSU3-266.79117
77Toledo3-266.71109
78New Mexico3-266.50118
79Jacksonville St4-166.1498
80Rhode Island4-166.0784
81Wofford4-166.0597
82S Dakota St3-165.9889
83California3-265.9551
 Temple3-365.95104
85Florida Intl3-265.8175
86Louisiana Tech3-265.7149
87Ohio3-265.57105
88Campbell5-165.4296
 NC A&T5-165.4288
90Vanderbilt3-365.3262
91Georgia Tech3-365.24114
92Idaho St4-165.1499
93McNeese St5-164.8892
94ETSU5-164.27100
95James Madison4-264.1761
96Marshall3-264.0057
97Wake Forest3-363.5767
98BYU3-363.4570
99Nicholls St4-262.98112
100FL Atlantic3-362.62128
101Arizona3-362.14128
102Columbia3-162.05119
103Penn3-161.96122
104Southern Miss2-261.90102
105Northwestern2-361.81150
106Pittsburgh3-361.67134
107Florida St3-361.5580
108Iowa St2-361.48134
109N Illinois3-361.07145
110Purdue2-360.71110
111Drake3-159.88130
112Air Force2-359.86163
 Liberty2-359.8684
114Bryant4-159.64124
115Incarnate Word3-259.50142
116Florida A&M4-259.38151
117Davidson5-159.35139
118UT San Antonio3-358.69154
119East Carolina2-358.6787
120Nevada3-358.45107
121North Dakota3-258.36126
122Stony Brook4-258.3379
123Miami OH2-458.25162
124Tennessee2-358.00125
125Tulane2-457.98111
126Delaware3-257.60156
127ULL2-357.43173
128Akron2-257.4189
129Chattanooga4-257.3694
130Missouri St3-257.0786
131E Michigan2-456.96121
132Alcorn St4-256.9095
133Cent Arkansas3-256.64164
134Kansas St2-456.49123
135Montana4-256.1992
136Weber St3-256.07101
137Stetson3-155.39148
138UNLV2-355.14114
139Navy2-354.88112
140Monmouth NJ3-254.79147
 SE Missouri St3-254.79164
142Maine3-254.55167
143Kansas2-454.29131
144Wyoming2-454.25134
145Georgia St2-453.93131
146Mercer3-253.48153
147South Dakota3-253.43171
148SMU2-452.92143
149Sam Houston St3-252.86181
150Prairie View3-352.62161
151Harvard2-252.53108
152Duquesne3-352.44141
 Villanova3-352.44127
154Ball St2-452.38131
155Sacred Heart3-252.36146
156Charlotte2-352.24158
157Montana St3-252.10166
158Colorado St2-451.98192
159Louisville2-451.90134
160Butler3-251.67116
161Massachusetts2-551.33155
162New Mexico St2-451.07196
163ULM2-450.75151
164Alabama A&M3-350.56186
165North Carolina1-350.54167
166Jackson St2-250.48202
167Norfolk St3-250.07120
168Northern Arizona3-349.94189
169Northern Iowa2-349.86134
170San Diego3-249.76194
171Tennessee St2-249.46102
172Austin Peay3-348.31200
173WKU1-448.14179
174Yale2-248.07149
175E Kentucky2-347.86144
176Rutgers1-547.26169
177North Alabama3-347.08159
178Cornell2-246.88217
179Southern Univ2-346.79178
 Youngstown St2-346.79200
181Dayton3-346.25208
182Old Dominion1-546.19172
183W Illinois2-346.14159
184South Alabama1-546.11175
185Arkansas1-545.95186
186Tulsa1-445.93184
187Central Conn3-345.91213
188Bethune-Cookma3-345.52209
189W Carolina3-245.50140
190Connecticut1-545.12180
191C Michigan1-544.82185
192Kent1-544.56193
193Samford2-444.52216
194William & Mary2-344.43214
195Oregon St1-544.05190
196Idaho2-343.79176
 Northwestern LA2-343.79170
198Furman1-343.66199
199Albany NY2-343.64176
200Presbyterian2-243.57173
201Indiana St2-342.74188
202UCLA0-542.43205
203CS Sacramento2-342.36157
204Rice1-542.30198
205Texas St1-442.21195
206Grambling2-341.79226
207Portland St2-441.73223
208Nebraska0-541.71204
209NC Central2-341.55228
210Alabama St2-341.50234
 Murray St2-341.50227
212SE Louisiana2-441.37183
213Bowling Green1-541.31203
214Howard1-341.25182
215Abilene Chr2-441.07210
216Cal Poly2-440.99222
217Citadel1-340.45211
218San Jose St0-540.24207
219New Hampshire1-438.86244
220Richmond2-438.45190
221Georgetown2-438.23240
222S Illinois1-438.14215
223S Carolina St1-437.79241
224TN Martin1-437.14221
225Savannah St1-436.33249
226St Francis PA2-336.07220
227Marist1-436.05225
228Jacksonville1-335.03232
229TX Southern1-434.93205
230SF Austin1-434.71219
231Charleston So1-334.11196
232UTEP0-633.81242
233Morgan St1-433.10218
234Holy Cross1-532.58212
235Lehigh1-432.52229
236Lamar1-432.36231
237Lafayette1-431.57237
238Wagner1-531.49224
239Ark Pine Bluff1-531.37235
240Hampton2-331.07250
241Gardner Webb1-530.93230
242E Illinois1-528.97237
243Robert Morris1-428.71233
244Houston Bap1-428.07236
245Brown1-327.74243
246Southern Utah0-527.43245
 VMI0-527.43246
248Bucknell1-527.34247
249Morehead St1-426.93239
250Delaware St0-524.29248
251N Colorado0-620.48251
252Tennessee Tech0-619.17252
253MS Valley St0-416.07253
254Valparaiso0-515.71255
255Fordham0-514.43254
Comments