WEEK 07 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/13/2019            Week 07
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Ohio St6-096.031
2Alabama6-093.572
3Wisconsin6-093.533
4Clemson6-091.673
5LSU6-089.887
6SMU6-089.645
7Appalachian St5-088.8611
8Oklahoma6-088.576
9Penn St6-088.498
10Boise St6-088.1714
11Baylor6-087.2612
12Auburn5-187.2210
13Minnesota6-086.2317
14Notre Dame5-185.2415
15Oregon5-183.5722
16Cincinnati5-181.9024
 Michigan5-181.9021
18Missouri5-181.1923
19Utah5-180.9526
20Georgia5-180.798
21Memphis5-180.7113
22Florida6-180.2015
23Navy4-179.7131
24Tulane5-179.1130
25Arizona St5-179.0928
26San Diego St5-178.5335
27Texas4-278.3319
28Wake Forest5-178.1018
29UAB5-177.9839
30Temple5-177.8636
31Washington5-277.2437
32Iowa4-276.4320
33Louisiana Tech5-175.5247
34Iowa St4-275.2453
35Dartmouth4-075.1241
36UCF4-275.0037
37N Dakota St6-074.7639
38Duke4-273.8155
39Air Force4-273.6956
40Louisiana4-272.8625
41California4-272.8245
42Louisville4-272.3867
43Oklahoma St4-272.1443
44Wyoming4-271.9432
45Princeton4-071.8551
46FL Atlantic4-271.6770
47Hawaii4-271.5928
48Georgia St4-271.3178
49Michigan St4-371.2634
50WKU4-270.7176
51Pittsburgh4-270.6054
52James Madison6-170.2759
53Indiana4-270.2474
 Virginia4-270.2433
55S Dakota St5-170.2062
56Arizona4-270.1627
 Southern Miss4-270.1678
58Montana5-169.6459
59TCU3-269.4864
60Florida St3-368.5742
 Kansas St3-268.5765
 Nevada4-268.5786
63Utah St3-268.4862
64NC State4-268.3385
 North Carolina3-368.3366
66W Michigan4-367.8987
67Nebraska4-367.6552
68Toledo4-267.4648
69Central Conn5-167.4275
70Mississippi St3-367.1444
71Kennesaw5-167.0881
72Liberty4-266.9069
73Virginia Tech4-266.7983
74Colorado3-366.6750
75USC3-366.1157
76C Michigan4-365.99102
77Bethune-Cookma5-165.9591
78Villanova6-165.7546
79Florida A&M5-165.4495
80Miami FL3-365.00112
81Syracuse3-364.9261
82NC A&T4-164.9088
83Texas Tech3-364.4468
84Kentucky3-364.13106
85Florida Intl3-364.09120
86South Carolina3-364.05125
87Furman4-263.5797
88Campbell4-163.5094
89Weber St4-263.45105
90Dayton4-163.43107
91Marshall3-362.94123
 Texas A&M3-362.9471
93Boston College3-362.8698
94Maryland3-362.8258
95Arkansas St3-362.50100
 Kent3-362.50132
97Army3-362.3880
98CS Sacramento4-262.32114
99Ball St3-362.02144
100South Florida3-361.85126
101West Virginia3-361.7973
102Yale3-161.4949
103Stanford3-361.39104
104Harvard3-161.31134
105Coastal Car3-361.2777
106ULM3-360.95146
107Mississippi3-460.9290
108Washington St3-360.9191
109Cent Arkansas4-260.71120
110New Hampshire4-260.14139
111Montana St5-259.8372
112E Michigan3-359.6496
113Alcorn St5-259.42117
114Nicholls St4-259.29127
 Purdue2-459.29158
116San Jose St3-359.01101
117Illinois St4-258.93147
118Stetson4-158.50116
119Fresno St2-358.2993
120Troy2-358.00129
121Youngstown St4-257.8882
122Tulsa2-457.7499
123TN Martin4-257.62149
124S Carolina St3-257.43103
125East Carolina3-357.38137
126Georgetown4-257.0284
127Illinois2-456.90109
128Ark Pine Bluff5-256.77153
129Monmouth NJ4-256.63154
130Stony Brook4-356.60111
131Ga Southern2-356.43135
132Houston2-456.19112
133BYU2-455.87115
134Davidson4-255.8389
135Austin Peay4-255.79159
136Jacksonville St5-255.78155
137Incarnate Word4-255.56156
138Sam Houston St4-355.36110
139SUNY Albany4-354.93168
140Kansas2-454.64148
141Murray St4-354.30161
142Oregon St2-454.29128
143Portland St4-354.08166
144Buffalo2-454.05151
145Holy Cross3-353.93160
146Miami OH2-453.89123
147Northern Iowa3-353.77118
148North Texas2-453.69132
149Charlotte2-453.49135
150Arkansas2-453.45140
151Tennessee2-453.17183
152Southern Univ3-353.12167
153Ohio2-453.10141
154SE Louisiana3-352.86129
 Wofford3-252.86152
156South Dakota3-352.64172
157Texas St2-452.62138
158UT San Antonio2-452.50145
159N Illinois2-452.38192
160Northwestern1-452.29157
161Bowling Green2-452.14201
162Towson3-352.06108
163MTSU2-451.87149
164Idaho St3-351.69184
165Houston Bap4-351.62122
166New Mexico2-451.31143
167Tennessee Tech4-351.17131
168SE Missouri St3-351.17141
169Lamar4-351.04178
170San Diego3-250.98199
171Colorado St2-550.82195
172UNLV2-450.67201
173Northern Arizona3-350.52162
174UC Davis3-450.15187
175Delaware3-350.12118
176Alabama St3-349.78198
177Penn2-249.46211
178Duquesne3-249.36169
179E Kentucky3-349.25181
180Indiana St3-348.93200
181Chattanooga3-348.81180
 UCLA1-548.81170
183VMI4-348.72204
184Gardner Webb3-348.61197
185Abilene Chr3-448.59207
186Elon3-448.50201
187Richmond3-347.54213
188William & Mary2-447.42178
189Drake3-346.73210
190E Washington3-446.51212
191McNeese St3-446.39173
192Fordham3-446.33205
193Alabama A&M4-346.12165
194Grambling2-445.44220
195Hampton3-345.38171
196Rutgers1-545.16182
197North Dakota3-344.88163
 South Alabama1-544.88193
199Samford3-444.61175
200Citadel3-444.46217
201Georgia Tech1-544.21196
202Old Dominion1-544.09191
203Prairie View2-444.01186
204St Francis PA3-343.89177
 Vanderbilt1-543.89188
206Morehead St3-343.69222
207Robert Morris2-443.53221
208ETSU2-443.39206
209S Illinois2-443.02176
210Cornell1-342.83164
211UTEP1-442.52208
212Sacred Heart3-342.30174
213Connecticut1-541.55214
214Rice0-641.43209
215Norfolk St2-541.41226
216Maine2-441.23189
217Idaho2-540.66194
218Columbia1-339.64185
219Cal Poly2-439.54190
220Lehigh2-339.52215
221North Alabama2-439.25216
222New Mexico St0-738.27219
223Mercer2-437.62223
224Merrimack2-437.46225
225NC Central2-536.17223
226Massachusetts1-636.12227
227Jacksonville2-435.65218
228Rhode Island1-535.04228
229Akron0-634.88230
230Morgan St1-534.05244
231Bucknell1-533.49243
232Charleston So1-532.72232
233Wagner1-531.07235
234Butler1-530.77231
235Missouri St1-430.71229
236Tennessee St1-629.63234
237Bryant2-528.91247
238Brown1-328.75233
239MS Valley St1-527.72239
240Jackson St1-527.70237
241N Colorado1-626.90238
242SF Austin1-526.87242
243Southern Utah1-626.63241
244Howard1-626.05236
245W Carolina1-525.93240
246Marist1-423.57246
247E Illinois0-721.90250
248Lafayette0-621.59253
249W Illinois0-620.71251
250Northwestern LA0-619.52253
 TX Southern0-619.52248
252Delaware St1-519.46245
253LIU Post0-519.24252
254Colgate0-717.48249
255Valparaiso0-615.95255
256Presbyterian0-611.19256
    
Comments