WEEK 07 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/14/2018            Week 7
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Alabama7-093.811
2Ohio St7-091.702
3Notre Dame7-091.223
4Clemson6-090.445
5NC State5-090.006
6UCF6-088.028
7Cincinnati6-087.269
8Michigan6-186.6012
9LSU6-186.1614
10Oklahoma5-185.0012
11South Florida6-084.3710
12Georgia6-183.643
13Kentucky5-183.4115
14Texas6-183.4018
15Florida6-182.5520
16Duke5-181.9422
17Iowa5-180.7928
18North Texas6-180.7526
19West Virginia5-180.717
20Fresno St5-180.3225
21Utah St5-179.5229
22Washington St5-179.4023
23Appalachian St4-179.1938
24Buffalo6-178.7835
25Houston5-178.4934
 UAB5-178.4931
27Oregon5-178.4532
28Ga Southern5-177.5430
29Colorado5-177.3816
30Penn St4-277.0611
31San Diego St5-176.4339
32Army4-276.3340
33Dartmouth5-075.7436
34Washington5-275.4421
35N Dakota St6-075.4437
36Wisconsin4-275.3217
37Princeton5-075.1433
38Miami FL5-275.0719
39Stanford4-274.7641
40Utah4-274.6052
41Texas A&M5-274.4247
42Boise St4-274.2145
43Syracuse4-274.1342
44Hawaii6-273.8124
 Mississippi St4-273.8143
46Mississippi5-273.6148
47USC4-273.4157
48Boston College5-273.3058
 Troy5-273.3027
50Maryland4-273.2554
51Virginia4-272.6659
52Michigan St4-272.4662
 Texas Tech4-272.4656
54Colgate6-072.1849
55Louisiana Tech4-270.8786
56W Michigan5-270.4165
57Virginia Tech4-270.3664
58Illinois St5-169.2068
59Florida Intl4-268.7385
60Indiana4-368.7144
61UC Davis5-168.6967
62Arizona St3-368.4961
63Temple4-368.3083
64Towson5-168.0875
65Marshall4-268.0296
66Kennesaw6-167.9171
67S Dakota St4-167.5782
68Baylor4-367.5253
69BYU4-367.4098
70Iowa St3-367.06108
71Oklahoma St4-366.8751
72Purdue3-366.83110
73South Carolina3-366.6746
74Memphis4-366.6060
75Jacksonville St5-166.5979
76Auburn4-366.3950
77Minnesota3-366.0355
78Campbell5-165.6088
79ETSU6-165.4494
 N Illinois4-365.44109
81James Madison5-265.0595
82McNeese St5-164.9693
 Northwestern3-364.96105
84Liberty3-364.76112
85Penn4-163.88103
86TCU3-363.6573
 Wake Forest3-363.6597
88Arkansas St3-363.2163
89E Washington5-262.8468
90ULL3-362.70127
91Missouri3-362.5472
 MTSU3-362.5476
93Miami OH3-462.24123
94Tennessee3-362.22124
95FL Atlantic3-362.14100
 Ohio3-362.1487
97E Michigan3-462.04131
98Coastal Car3-361.9066
99Elon4-261.8370
 Toledo3-361.8377
101Florida A&M5-261.77116
102Florida St3-361.59107
 New Mexico3-361.5978
104NC A&T5-261.3688
105Georgia Tech3-461.3391
106Kansas St3-461.12134
107Illinois3-360.7974
108Vanderbilt3-460.5490
109Stony Brook5-260.51122
110North Dakota4-260.36121
111Rhode Island4-260.2480
112Idaho St4-260.1892
113Cent Arkansas4-260.00133
114Stetson4-159.56137
115Chattanooga5-259.47129
116California3-359.4083
 Delaware4-259.40126
118Pittsburgh3-459.39106
119Alcorn St5-259.30132
120Weber St4-259.09136
121Arizona3-458.98101
122Charlotte3-358.77156
123Missouri St4-258.55130
124Monmouth NJ4-258.29140
125Maine4-258.21142
126SE Missouri St4-257.86140
127Southern Miss2-357.74104
128Tulane2-457.62125
129Air Force2-457.50112
130Columbia3-257.24102
131ULM3-456.73163
132Colorado St3-456.56158
133Ball St3-456.46154
134Sam Houston St4-256.31149
135Nevada3-456.09120
136Wofford4-256.0581
137UT San Antonio3-455.51118
138Nicholls St4-355.4499
139Akron2-355.33128
140Montana St4-255.12157
141East Carolina2-454.88119
142San Diego4-254.58170
143Duquesne4-354.57152
144Harvard3-254.45151
145Drake3-254.19111
146Jackson St3-254.10166
147Northern Iowa3-353.81169
148Georgia St2-453.77145
149Davidson5-253.55117
150Incarnate Word3-352.94115
151Yale3-252.71174
152Kansas2-452.70143
153Bryant4-252.60114
154SMU2-452.54148
155UNLV2-452.26138
156E Kentucky3-352.14175
157Navy2-452.10139
158Massachusetts2-551.84161
159Southern Univ3-351.69179
160Wyoming2-551.63144
161Montana4-350.70135
162Norfolk St3-250.55167
163UCLA1-550.40202
164Central Conn4-350.29187
165South Alabama2-550.10184
166Louisville2-549.80159
 North Alabama4-349.80177
168Furman2-349.48198
169Bethune-Cookma4-349.44188
170Northern Arizona3-349.37168
171Mercer3-349.11146
172Villanova3-448.61152
173New Mexico St2-548.50162
174Sacred Heart3-348.45155
175Samford3-448.21193
176North Carolina1-448.19165
177Murray St3-347.46210
178Alabama A&M3-447.24164
179South Dakota3-347.22147
180Prairie View3-447.14150
181Howard2-347.10214
182Tulsa1-546.87186
183Grambling3-346.77206
184WKU1-546.35173
185Portland St3-446.14207
186Arkansas1-646.09185
187Dayton3-445.75181
 SE Louisiana3-445.75212
189Old Dominion1-645.71182
190Austin Peay3-445.58172
191Rutgers1-645.37176
192Abilene Chr3-445.32215
193Connecticut1-544.88190
194C Michigan1-644.73191
195Cornell2-344.64178
196Richmond3-444.32220
197Oregon St1-543.97195
198Texas St1-543.57205
199W Illinois2-443.41183
200Kent1-642.82192
201W Carolina3-342.76189
202Georgetown3-442.35221
203Bowling Green1-642.21213
204Butler3-342.20160
205NC Central2-341.79209
206Indiana St2-441.77201
207Youngstown St2-441.55179
208Idaho2-441.49196
209Rice1-641.42204
210Tennessee St2-341.33171
211William & Mary2-441.23194
212Marist2-441.05227
213Nebraska0-640.95208
214Charleston So2-340.60231
 Hampton3-340.60240
216Alabama St2-440.50210
217Cal Poly2-440.14216
218San Jose St0-640.11218
219Northwestern LA2-439.96196
220Presbyterian2-339.67200
221Citadel1-439.57217
222Albany NY2-439.29199
223Lamar2-439.11236
224Morgan St2-438.73233
225Wagner2-537.53238
226S Carolina St1-535.91223
227TN Martin1-535.67224
228S Illinois1-535.63222
229CS Sacramento2-435.10203
230Morehead St2-434.94249
231Southern Utah1-534.92246
232New Hampshire1-534.80219
233Savannah St1-534.40225
234UTEP0-633.89232
235St Francis PA2-433.59226
236Ark Pine Bluff1-532.40239
237Holy Cross1-632.23234
238SF Austin1-531.90230
239TX Southern1-531.29229
240Lafayette1-530.83237
241Jacksonville1-429.60228
242Gardner Webb1-628.66241
243Houston Bap1-528.47244
244E Illinois1-628.37242
245Brown1-428.14245
246Lehigh1-526.94235
247Fordham1-526.59255
248Robert Morris1-525.89243
249Valparaiso1-525.48254
250Bucknell1-625.31248
251VMI0-622.70246
252Delaware St0-620.79250
253Tennessee Tech0-620.48252
254N Colorado0-719.32251
255MS Valley St0-517.52253
Comments