WEEK 9 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/29/2017            Week 9
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Alabama8-093.262
2UCF7-092.091
3Georgia8-091.454
4Wisconsin8-091.145
5Notre Dame7-188.748
6Penn St7-188.153
7Clemson7-187.8610
8Ohio St7-186.8611
9Miami FL7-086.707
10TCU7-184.826
11Oklahoma7-184.5713
12Washington7-184.4112
13Oklahoma St7-183.7415
14Virginia Tech7-182.5919
15South Florida7-181.869
16Toledo7-181.5420
17Memphis7-181.1421
18USC7-281.0122
19Boise St6-279.3725
20Mississippi St6-279.0228
21Michigan6-278.9524
22Auburn6-278.5723
23San Diego St7-277.4431
24Michigan St6-277.4216
25NC State6-277.3814
26Washington St7-277.2118
27James Madison8-077.1326
28Iowa St6-277.0134
 Stanford6-277.0127
30Arizona6-276.7938
31South Carolina6-276.6630
32Marshall6-276.3217
33SMU6-276.2332
34Navy5-275.7329
35LSU6-275.2933
36Iowa5-374.6244
37Troy6-274.5448
38N Illinois6-274.5143
39Kentucky6-273.6250
40N Dakota St8-073.4741
41NC A&T8-073.2040
42Arkansas St5-273.1853
43Ohio6-272.7047
44Army6-272.4349
45UT San Antonio5-271.2860
46FL Atlantic5-371.1565
47Houston5-370.8963
48Northwestern5-370.8261
49Florida Intl5-270.3481
50Sam Houston St7-170.0158
51Jacksonville St7-169.5857
52Colorado St6-369.3936
53Georgia Tech4-369.3537
54Fresno St5-369.2635
55Cent Arkansas7-169.2463
56Wake Forest5-369.1171
57West Virginia5-369.0139
58Texas A&M5-368.9442
59Southern Miss5-368.8445
60South Dakota7-168.7066
61Boston College5-468.6480
62Yale6-168.5769
63Wyoming5-367.8688
64North Texas5-367.8183
65Grambling7-167.6375
66Elon7-167.5772
67Appalachian St5-367.0952
68Wofford7-167.0374
69W Michigan5-366.9370
70Texas4-466.8793
71Oregon5-466.8492
72Colorado5-466.8290
73UAB5-366.58103
74Virginia5-366.4551
75Duquesne7-166.4287
76Syracuse4-466.3378
77Kennesaw7-166.2785
78UCLA4-466.1454
79Columbia6-165.6746
80Arizona St4-465.6655
81Monmouth NJ7-165.6486
82Akron5-465.5694
83WKU5-365.3156
84Nebraska4-465.26101
85Louisville5-465.0162
86Georgia St4-364.43105
87Louisiana Tech4-464.29107
88Texas Tech4-463.9067
89Minnesota4-463.8172
90Stony Brook6-263.5895
91Kansas St4-462.88117
 Maryland4-462.88116
93Weber St6-262.76113
94Florida3-462.6879
95Northern Arizona6-262.54111
96Nicholls St6-262.31106
97Furman6-362.23110
98Utah4-462.1782
99Purdue3-562.1284
100Air Force4-462.03135
101Princeton5-261.6959
102McNeese St6-261.5677
103Duke4-561.4989
104Southern Utah6-261.33122
105Dartmouth5-261.1168
106W Illinois5-361.1076
107San Diego6-261.02115
108S Dakota St6-260.91121
109Utah St4-560.3798
110C Michigan4-460.27112
111NC Central6-259.98125
112Illinois St6-259.85129
113Tulane3-559.8497
114Pittsburgh4-559.81140
115California4-559.41100
116Indiana3-559.06104
117W Carolina6-358.5991
118Alcorn St5-358.18128
119UNLV3-557.72163
120Mississippi3-557.56109
121Montana5-357.5499
122Tennessee3-557.53119
123Howard5-357.46147
124Samford5-357.4596
125Delaware5-357.33102
126Buffalo3-657.19123
127Missouri3-557.02162
 ULM3-557.02118
129Arkansas3-556.97154
130Temple3-556.95134
131MTSU3-556.46136
132New Mexico St3-556.42120
133Vanderbilt3-556.34127
134E Washington5-356.27139
135Hampton5-356.17108
136Southern Univ5-356.13150
137E Michigan2-655.99131
 South Alabama3-555.99130
139Florida St2-555.98114
140ULL3-455.97144
141Rutgers3-555.87126
142New Mexico3-555.77124
143Miami OH3-555.56143
144Austin Peay5-455.46133
145Idaho3-554.80170
146Bethune-Cookma4-454.64164
147New Hampshire5-354.61132
148Charleston So4-454.32137
149St Francis PA5-353.83167
150Mercer4-453.73155
151SE Louisiana5-453.36138
152Central Conn5-353.25158
153Connecticut3-553.01141
154Hawaii3-552.97148
155Villanova4-452.95146
156Citadel5-352.93168
157Richmond4-452.85145
158Tulsa2-752.65153
159Drake5-352.07173
160Maine4-351.97174
161S Illinois4-451.91141
162Montana St4-451.53177
163Colgate5-451.28175
164Cincinnati2-651.17165
165Northern Iowa4-450.83149
166Harvard4-350.68182
167Jacksonville5-350.21181
 UC Davis4-450.21179
169Illinois2-650.13161
170CS Sacramento4-449.95152
171Massachusetts2-649.87193
172Ball St2-649.74166
173Liberty4-449.63187
174Campbell5-449.62159
 Old Dominion2-649.62169
176Butler5-449.60160
177East Carolina2-649.55171
178E Illinois5-449.38151
179TN Martin4-449.20188
 Youngstown St3-549.20156
181Penn3-449.19183
182Tennessee St4-448.66157
183Kent2-647.83176
184SF Austin4-547.79192
185BYU2-747.17203
186Texas St2-647.13206
187Valparaiso4-446.51200
188North Carolina1-845.75186
189Nevada1-745.50185
190Dayton4-545.05204
191Rice1-744.89189
192Prairie View3-444.87209
193Charlotte1-744.18195
194Alabama A&M3-544.03178
195Albany NY3-543.94172
196Oregon St1-743.53199
197ETSU3-543.14198
198Bowling Green1-743.11201
199Presbyterian3-542.71191
200Bucknell4-442.54184
201Kansas1-742.47194
202Idaho St4-542.39180
203Coastal Car1-742.26197
204E Kentucky3-542.22217
205Sacred Heart3-542.21190
206Holy Cross3-642.06214
207Florida A&M3-641.16216
208Cornell3-440.99225
209Marist3-540.64208
210Towson3-540.63221
211Northwestern LA2-640.43222
212William & Mary2-639.92195
213San Jose St1-839.46207
214Fordham3-638.81227
215Abilene Chr2-638.68211
216Norfolk St3-538.60202
217Baylor0-838.47215
218North Dakota3-637.96228
219N Colorado2-537.94210
220UTEP0-837.29220
221Rhode Island2-637.22233
222Wagner2-636.87205
223SE Missouri St2-636.80212
224Bryant3-536.48235
225S Carolina St2-636.30213
226Alabama St2-535.62238
227Ark Pine Bluff2-634.91218
228Murray St2-633.71219
229Missouri St2-633.35243
230Chattanooga2-733.16241
 Robert Morris2-633.16224
232Morehead St3-632.87223
233Ga Southern0-732.56232
234Gardner Webb1-732.43226
235Lehigh2-631.83231
236Lafayette2-630.73234
237Davidson2-630.17239
238Brown2-530.15229
239Tennessee Tech1-729.66249
240Stetson2-728.68236
241Delaware St1-728.38237
242MS Valley St2-627.71230
243Savannah St1-727.30252
244Jackson St1-727.08250
245Incarnate Word1-727.04244
246Cal Poly0-826.34240
247Lamar1-725.89242
248Morgan St1-725.77246
249Houston Bap1-724.74247
250Indiana St0-823.98245
251Georgetown1-721.29248
252Portland St0-819.93251
253TX Southern0-718.32253
254VMI0-916.04254
Comments