WEEK 8 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/22/2017            Week 8
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1UCF6-094.542
2Alabama8-094.211
3Penn St7-093.403
4Georgia7-091.674
5Wisconsin7-090.916
6TCU7-090.145
7Miami FL6-088.327
8Notre Dame6-187.6112
9South Florida7-087.548
10Clemson6-186.789
11Ohio St6-185.7610
12Washington6-183.7914
13Oklahoma6-182.9916
14NC State6-182.9315
15Oklahoma St6-182.4118
16Michigan St6-182.3617
17Marshall6-182.1222
18Washington St7-181.8220
19Virginia Tech6-181.4623
20Toledo6-180.4226
21Memphis6-180.1024
22USC6-279.7211
23Auburn6-278.2732
24Michigan5-278.0013
25Boise St5-277.6031
26James Madison7-077.5628
27Stanford5-276.8728
28Mississippi St5-276.2940
29Navy5-275.6619
30South Carolina5-275.5133
31San Diego St6-275.4521
32SMU5-275.4435
33LSU6-275.1442
34Iowa St5-274.6448
35Fresno St5-274.6155
36Colorado St6-274.0244
37Georgia Tech4-273.9859
38Arizona5-273.9346
39West Virginia5-273.5443
40NC A&T8-073.3538
41N Dakota St7-073.3536
42Texas A&M5-273.3337
43N Illinois5-273.1854
44Iowa4-373.1325
45Southern Miss5-273.0651
46Columbia6-073.0139
47Ohio6-272.8158
48Troy5-272.7162
49Army6-272.6253
50Kentucky5-272.0730
51Virginia5-271.3827
52Appalachian St5-270.7560
53Arkansas St4-269.8492
54UCLA4-369.6884
55Arizona St4-369.6382
56WKU5-269.3474
57Jacksonville St6-168.9870
58Sam Houston St6-168.8764
59Princeton5-168.7967
60UT San Antonio4-268.6580
61Northwestern4-368.1288
62Louisville5-368.0283
63Cent Arkansas6-167.8373
 Houston4-367.8350
65FL Atlantic4-367.6196
66South Dakota6-167.5934
67Texas Tech4-367.4045
68Dartmouth5-167.2347
69Yale5-167.1571
70W Michigan5-367.0986
71Wake Forest4-367.0649
72Elon6-167.0675
 Minnesota4-367.0693
74Wofford6-166.9841
75Grambling6-166.8790
76W Illinois5-266.6752
77McNeese St6-166.5185
78Syracuse4-466.4163
79Florida3-366.3872
80Boston College4-465.99113
81Florida Intl4-265.9680
82Utah4-365.6056
83North Texas4-365.4157
84Purdue3-465.1661
85Kennesaw6-165.0999
86Monmouth NJ6-165.0498
87Duquesne6-164.98105
88Wyoming4-364.1268
89Duke4-464.0765
90Colorado4-463.8477
91W Carolina6-263.82100
92Oregon4-463.7166
93Texas3-463.6576
94Akron4-463.4479
95Stony Brook5-263.10103
96Samford5-263.03115
97Tulane3-462.7491
98Utah St4-462.71121
99Montana5-262.56102
100California4-462.4187
101Nebraska3-462.37108
102Delaware5-262.31117
103UAB4-362.2769
104Indiana3-462.2488
105Georgia St3-361.8578
106Nicholls St5-261.41111
107Louisiana Tech3-461.05101
108Hampton5-260.68126
109Mississippi3-460.4295
110Furman5-360.37119
111Northern Arizona5-260.19128
112C Michigan4-460.12139
113Weber St5-259.89125
114Florida St2-459.8697
115San Diego5-259.72134
116Maryland3-459.52107
117Kansas St3-459.48112
118ULM3-459.32104
119Tennessee3-459.25110
120New Mexico St3-459.18122
121S Dakota St5-259.01136
122Southern Utah5-258.93140
123Buffalo3-558.89114
124New Mexico3-458.79116
125NC Central5-258.5694
126Rutgers3-458.33148
127Vanderbilt3-457.98127
128Alcorn St5-357.93106
129Illinois St5-257.92151
130South Alabama3-457.65156
131E Michigan2-557.43120
132New Hampshire5-257.32143
133Austin Peay5-357.10142
134Temple3-556.99130
135Air Force3-456.85146
136MTSU3-556.57124
137Charleston So4-356.55153
138SE Louisiana5-356.51145
139E Washington5-356.21109
140Pittsburgh3-556.13162
141Connecticut3-455.95164
 S Illinois4-355.95159
143Miami OH3-555.91163
144ULL3-455.82118
145Richmond4-355.52123
146Villanova4-355.06141
147Howard4-355.05154
148Hawaii3-455.00144
149Northern Iowa4-354.25165
150Southern Univ4-353.98166
151E Illinois5-353.72132
152CS Sacramento4-353.72167
153Tulsa2-653.57135
154Arkansas2-553.45137
155Mercer4-453.44133
156Youngstown St3-453.35129
157Tennessee St4-353.29150
158Central Conn5-352.75172
159Campbell5-352.69131
160Butler5-351.91177
161Illinois2-551.70157
162Missouri2-551.63183
163UNLV2-551.60147
164Bethune-Cookma3-451.58160
165Cincinnati2-651.55158
166Ball St2-550.87151
167St Francis PA4-350.77138
168Citadel4-350.62176
169Old Dominion2-550.51169
170Idaho2-550.49155
171East Carolina2-649.87189
172Albany NY3-449.59149
173Drake4-349.02184
174Maine3-349.01187
175Colgate4-448.21186
176Kent2-648.07174
177Montana St3-447.98191
178Alabama A&M3-447.45179
179UC Davis3-447.11161
180Idaho St4-446.53198
181Jacksonville4-346.36168
182Harvard3-346.25171
183Penn2-446.15175
184Bucknell4-346.11202
185Nevada1-746.00181
186North Carolina1-745.88178
187Liberty3-445.85173
188TN Martin3-445.76170
189Rice1-645.65182
190Sacred Heart3-445.47204
191Presbyterian3-444.86185
192SF Austin3-544.75210
193Massachusetts1-644.56217
194Kansas1-644.17190
195Charlotte1-744.05216
 William & Mary2-544.05180
197Coastal Car1-643.88187
198ETSU3-443.67197
199Oregon St1-643.46193
200Valparaiso3-443.11196
201Bowling Green1-742.90192
202Norfolk St3-442.47222
203BYU1-742.18194
204Dayton3-541.90221
205Wagner2-541.68206
206Texas St1-641.21205
207San Jose St1-740.94207
208Marist3-540.73198
209Prairie View2-440.26208
210N Colorado2-439.58200
211Abilene Chr2-639.16203
212SE Missouri St2-538.82211
213S Carolina St2-538.69195
214Holy Cross2-638.56201
215Baylor0-738.49218
216Florida A&M2-637.95214
217E Kentucky2-537.93230
218Ark Pine Bluff2-537.56224
219Murray St2-537.55220
220UTEP0-737.51223
221Towson2-536.56209
222Northwestern LA1-636.01219
223Morehead St3-536.00233
224Robert Morris2-535.98215
225Cornell2-435.81244
226Gardner Webb1-635.65212
227Fordham2-634.15238
228North Dakota2-633.69225
229Brown2-432.94213
230MS Valley St2-532.91247
231Lehigh2-532.90228
232Ga Southern0-631.70231
233Rhode Island1-631.66236
234Lafayette2-631.28232
235Bryant2-531.01227
236Stetson2-630.51229
237Delaware St1-630.44252
238Alabama St1-530.06235
239Davidson2-529.30226
240Cal Poly SLO0-327.89245
241Chattanooga1-727.64243
242Lamar1-627.59239
243Missouri St1-627.28237
244Incarnate Word1-626.87246
245Indiana St0-726.82234
246Morgan St1-625.85240
247Houston Bap1-625.68241
248Georgetown1-623.87242
249Tennessee Tech0-723.76248
250Jackson St0-721.22249
251Portland St0-721.14251
252Savannah St0-720.99250
253TX Southern0-616.10253
254VMI0-815.05254
Comments