WEEK 7 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/15/2017            Week 7
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Alabama7-094.832
2UCF5-094.001
3Penn St6-093.454
4Georgia7-091.435
5TCU6-090.717
6Wisconsin6-090.406
7Miami FL5-089.199
8South Florida6-088.0011
9Clemson6-187.013
10Ohio St6-185.9916
11USC6-185.8514
12Notre Dame5-185.7115
13Michigan5-184.1317
14Washington6-183.718
15NC State6-182.9921
16Oklahoma5-182.8618
17Michigan St5-182.2219
18Oklahoma St5-181.8322
19Navy5-181.1112
20Washington St6-180.6110
21San Diego St6-180.4813
22Marshall5-180.3227
23Virginia Tech5-180.0023
24Memphis5-178.9332
25Iowa4-278.8125
26Toledo5-178.3335
27Virginia5-177.7031
28James Madison6-077.6228
 Stanford5-277.6233
30Kentucky5-177.3429
31Boise St4-276.6742
32Auburn5-276.3920
33South Carolina5-276.0538
34South Dakota6-076.0330
35SMU4-274.3339
36N Dakota St6-073.4940
37Texas A&M5-273.4753
38NC A&T7-073.3544
39Columbia5-072.9041
40Mississippi St4-272.7859
41Wofford6-072.5847
42LSU5-272.5558
43West Virginia4-272.5464
44Colorado St5-272.4555
45Texas Tech4-272.4226
46Arizona4-272.3068
47Dartmouth5-072.2445
48Iowa St4-271.8369
49Wake Forest4-271.7550
50Houston4-271.5924
51Southern Miss4-271.5562
52W Illinois5-171.4354
53Army5-271.2663
54N Illinois4-271.2370
55Fresno St4-271.0576
56Utah4-270.9034
57North Texas4-270.6077
58Ohio5-270.2071
59Georgia Tech3-269.7136
60Appalachian St4-269.4480
61Purdue3-368.8943
62Troy4-268.8137
63Syracuse4-368.3791
64Sam Houston St5-168.1772
65Duke4-367.9948
66Oregon4-367.8945
67Princeton4-167.6281
68Wyoming4-267.5492
69UAB4-267.5095
70Jacksonville St5-167.4274
71Yale4-167.2685
72Florida3-367.2249
73Cent Arkansas5-167.0675
74WKU4-266.9098
75Elon5-166.8779
76Texas3-366.8552
77Colorado4-366.8489
78Georgia St3-266.57117
79Akron4-366.5399
80Florida Intl4-266.19102
 UT San Antonio3-266.1951
82Arizona St3-366.11107
83Louisville4-365.8556
84UCLA3-365.6357
85McNeese St5-165.6287
86W Michigan4-365.5161
87California4-365.48119
88Indiana3-365.3266
 Northwestern3-365.32121
90Grambling5-165.3083
91Tulane3-365.1664
92Arkansas St3-265.14124
93Minnesota3-364.9260
94NC Central5-164.6292
95Mississippi3-363.97127
96FL Atlantic3-363.8989
97Florida St2-363.71131
98Monmouth NJ5-163.6997
99Kennesaw5-163.63114
100W Carolina5-263.50109
101Louisiana Tech3-363.49101
102Montana5-262.93112
103Stony Brook5-262.86118
104ULM3-362.7873
105Duquesne5-162.76111
106Alcorn St5-262.60115
107Maryland3-362.2266
108Nebraska3-462.2186
109E Washington5-261.53120
110Tennessee3-361.4784
111Nicholls St5-261.39123
112Kansas St3-361.2788
113Boston College3-461.22133
114Buffalo3-460.9295
115Samford4-260.73116
116New Mexico3-360.5694
117Delaware4-260.22132
118ULL3-359.25150
119Furman4-359.22134
120E Michigan2-459.13113
121Utah St3-459.03106
122New Mexico St3-458.98142
123Richmond4-258.93140
124MTSU3-458.91108
125Weber St4-258.6377
126Hampton4-258.55137
127Vanderbilt3-458.4799
128Northern Arizona4-258.27139
129Youngstown St3-357.98110
130Temple3-457.86104
131Campbell5-257.74141
132E Illinois5-257.65136
133Mercer4-357.38138
134San Diego4-256.77152
135Tulsa2-556.33160
136S Dakota St4-256.3182
137Arkansas2-455.95126
138St Francis PA4-255.62153
139C Michigan3-455.48129
140Southern Utah4-255.46158
141Villanova4-355.44122
142Austin Peay4-354.90155
143New Hampshire4-254.68103
144Hawaii3-454.54160
145SE Louisiana4-354.49160
146Air Force2-454.13164
147UNLV2-454.07135
148Rutgers2-454.05175
149Albany NY3-354.01148
150Tennessee St4-353.88128
151Ball St2-453.81148
 Illinois St4-253.81105
153Charleston So3-353.75159
154Howard3-353.37168
155Idaho2-453.33144
156South Alabama2-453.21195
157Illinois2-453.17130
158Cincinnati2-552.69143
159S Illinois3-352.38174
160Bethune-Cookma3-352.34173
161UC Davis3-352.22151
162Pittsburgh2-551.80147
163Miami OH2-551.56146
164Connecticut2-451.47192
165Northern Iowa3-351.43188
166Southern Univ3-351.21157
167CS Sacramento3-351.15178
168Jacksonville4-251.07125
169Old Dominion2-450.71153
170TN Martin3-350.06163
171Harvard3-250.05191
172Central Conn4-349.57177
173Liberty3-349.56145
174Kent2-548.88196
175Penn2-348.69166
176Citadel3-348.39165
177Butler4-347.48199
178North Carolina1-646.94171
179Alabama A&M3-446.84203
180William & Mary2-446.27156
181Nevada1-645.85183
182Rice1-545.71184
183Missouri1-545.56178
184Drake3-345.22181
185Presbyterian3-445.19167
186Colgate3-444.54217
187Coastal Car1-544.29186
 Maine2-344.29212
189East Carolina1-644.15194
190Kansas1-544.05185
191Montana St2-444.01169
192Bowling Green1-643.95190
193Oregon St1-643.50193
194BYU1-643.47189
195S Carolina St2-443.27180
196Valparaiso3-443.08223
197ETSU3-442.94176
198Idaho St3-442.62172
 Marist3-442.62170
200N Colorado2-342.60202
201Holy Cross2-542.52182
202Bucknell3-342.04224
203Abilene Chr2-541.90197
204Sacred Heart2-441.59210
205Texas St1-641.53200
206Wagner2-541.51198
207San Jose St1-741.01204
208Prairie View2-440.40207
209Towson2-440.32187
210SF Austin2-540.03208
211SE Missouri St2-439.44232
212Gardner Webb1-539.07213
213Brown2-338.95205
214Florida A&M2-538.67206
215Robert Morris2-438.06201
216Charlotte0-737.96219
217Massachusetts0-637.94218
218Baylor0-637.62214
219Northwestern LA1-537.58222
220Murray St2-537.47220
221Dayton2-536.97209
222Norfolk St2-436.94216
223UTEP0-736.94226
224Ark Pine Bluff2-536.82211
225North Dakota2-535.17215
226Davidson2-433.41221
227Bryant2-433.00225
228Lehigh2-532.72242
229Stetson2-532.69243
230E Kentucky1-532.50229
231Ga Southern0-531.71230
232Lafayette2-531.12228
233Morehead St2-530.87231
234Indiana St0-630.32233
235Alabama St1-530.20250
236Rhode Island1-529.74227
237Missouri St1-528.69236
238Fordham1-628.54235
239Lamar1-528.12238
240Morgan St1-528.10251
241Houston Bap1-528.06237
242Georgetown1-527.78234
243Chattanooga1-627.35239
244Cornell1-426.55240
245Cal Poly SLO0-326.03247
246Incarnate Word1-525.99252
247MS Valley St1-525.67241
248Tennessee Tech0-723.95244
249Jackson St0-622.22245
250Savannah St0-622.06246
251Portland St0-621.98248
252Delaware St0-621.90248
253TX Southern0-616.51253
254VMI0-713.88254
Comments