WEEK 6 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/08/2017            Week 6
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1UCF4-096.071
2Alabama6-094.723
3Clemson6-094.522
4Penn St6-093.3710
5Georgia6-092.268
6Wisconsin5-091.439
7TCU5-090.143
8Washington6-090.0011
9Miami FL4-088.873
10Washington St6-088.5713
11South Florida5-088.1912
12Navy5-087.7114
13San Diego St6-087.1416
14USC5-186.0715
15Notre Dame5-185.9517
16Ohio St5-185.2418
17Michigan4-184.003
18Oklahoma4-182.143
19Michigan St4-181.7126
20Auburn5-181.6724
21NC State5-181.2730
22Oklahoma St4-181.0020
23Virginia Tech5-180.3024
24Houston4-180.2936
25Iowa4-278.5739
26Texas Tech4-178.2938
27Marshall4-178.0042
28James Madison5-077.9835
29Kentucky5-177.8032
30South Dakota5-077.3626
31Virginia4-177.2946
32Memphis4-176.4357
33Stanford4-275.6058
34Utah4-175.4819
35Toledo4-175.4350
36Georgia Tech3-175.3634
37Troy4-175.1447
38South Carolina4-274.4050
39SMU4-274.0930
40N Dakota St5-074.0045
41Columbia4-073.6650
42Boise St3-273.4359
43Purdue3-273.2959
44NC A&T6-073.2149
45Dartmouth4-072.8050
 Oregon4-272.8023
47Wofford5-072.6463
48Duke4-272.5029
49Florida3-272.0020
50Wake Forest4-271.5539
51UT San Antonio3-171.4320
52Texas3-271.3368
53Texas A&M4-271.3133
54W Illinois4-171.0765
55Colorado St4-270.9581
56Louisville4-270.6039
57UCLA3-270.4350
58LSU4-270.0081
59Mississippi St3-269.8661
60Minnesota3-269.7126
61W Michigan4-269.6483
62Southern Miss3-269.5795
63Army4-269.5275
64Tulane3-269.2992
 West Virginia3-269.2942
66Indiana3-268.7166
 Maryland3-268.7136
68Arizona3-268.5086
69Iowa St3-268.43105
70N Illinois3-268.2996
71Ohio4-267.9247
72Sam Houston St4-167.7974
73ULM3-267.71109
74Jacksonville St4-166.9884
75Cent Arkansas4-166.7984
76Fresno St3-266.76112
77North Texas3-266.6475
 Weber St4-166.6477
79Elon5-166.6190
80Appalachian St3-266.29112
81Princeton3-165.89105
82S Dakota St4-165.8677
83Grambling5-165.77100
84Tennessee3-265.7169
85Yale3-165.6050
86Nebraska3-365.5264
87McNeese St5-165.4889
88Kansas St3-265.4342
89Colorado3-364.8861
 FL Atlantic3-364.88131
91Syracuse3-364.52119
92NC Central4-164.07111
 Wyoming3-264.0792
94New Mexico3-263.8698
95Buffalo3-363.5769
 UAB3-263.57129
97Monmouth NJ5-163.51102
98WKU3-263.36109
99Akron3-363.21140
 Vanderbilt3-363.2169
101Louisiana Tech3-362.4472
102Florida Intl3-262.1466
103New Hampshire4-161.98104
104Temple3-361.67142
105Illinois St4-161.6450
106Utah St3-361.5973
107Arizona St2-361.57101
108MTSU3-361.55151
109W Carolina4-261.4987
110Youngstown St3-261.4380
111Duquesne4-161.36141
112Montana4-261.19119
113E Michigan2-361.1477
114Kennesaw4-160.93117
115Alcorn St4-260.77122
116Samford4-260.60116
117Georgia St2-260.54142
118Stony Brook4-260.4287
119California3-360.3690
120E Washington4-260.24142
121Northwestern2-360.0092
122Villanova4-259.92126
123Nicholls St4-259.76121
124Arkansas St2-259.64153
125Jacksonville4-158.14157
126Arkansas2-358.00103
127Mississippi2-357.8696
128Tennessee St4-257.72136
129C Michigan3-357.68167
130Illinois2-357.57105
131Florida St1-357.50105
132Delaware3-257.48162
133Boston College2-457.26123
134Furman3-357.14158
135UNLV2-357.0599
136E Illinois4-256.01153
137Hampton3-255.93152
138Mercer3-355.89165
139Northern Arizona3-255.36169
140Richmond3-255.29163
141Campbell4-255.18175
142New Mexico St2-454.76114
143Cincinnati2-454.64142
144Idaho2-354.57123
145Liberty3-254.14136
146Miami OH2-453.93126
147Pittsburgh2-453.91136
148Albany NY3-353.57114
 Ball St2-453.57128
150ULL2-353.29203
151UC Davis3-353.04136
152San Diego3-252.88149
153Old Dominion2-352.86135
 St Francis PA3-252.86125
155Austin Peay3-352.02131
156William & Mary2-351.57142
157Southern Univ3-351.05188
158Southern Utah3-250.50183
159Charleston So2-350.29150
160Hawaii2-450.00131
 SE Louisiana3-350.00198
 Tulsa1-550.00158
163TN Martin3-349.58130
164Air Force1-449.29168
165Citadel3-249.21134
166Penn2-249.20118
167Presbyterian3-348.81200
168Howard2-348.57170
169Montana St2-348.43202
170Marist3-348.15160
171North Carolina1-547.78161
172Idaho St3-347.74147
173Bethune-Cookma2-347.71184
174S Illinois2-347.14148
175Rutgers1-447.00174
176ETSU3-346.96209
177Central Conn3-346.69212
178CS Sacramento2-346.64173
 Missouri1-446.64187
180S Carolina St2-346.21220
181Drake3-345.89164
182Holy Cross2-445.83189
183Nevada1-545.71217
184Rice1-545.60171
185Kansas1-445.36177
186Coastal Car1-445.24185
187Towson2-345.07171
188Northern Iowa2-345.00166
189BYU1-544.64177
190Bowling Green1-544.52228
191Harvard2-244.49153
192Connecticut1-444.43196
193Oregon St1-544.40194
194East Carolina1-543.93198
195South Alabama1-443.86193
196Kent1-543.45191
197Abilene Chr2-443.39189
198Wagner2-443.04175
199Butler3-342.86213
200Texas St1-542.72191
201Robert Morris2-342.14186
202N Colorado2-342.07180
203Alabama A&M2-442.02181
204San Jose St1-641.63204
205Brown2-241.22153
206Florida A&M2-440.95181
207Prairie View2-340.86177
208SF Austin2-439.64205
209Dayton2-439.46224
210Sacred Heart2-339.43213
211Ark Pine Bluff2-439.31208
212Maine1-339.11195
213Gardner Webb1-438.79234
214Baylor0-538.62207
215North Dakota2-438.51236
216Norfolk St2-338.43230
217Colgate2-438.37205
218Massachusetts0-637.98218
219Charlotte0-637.70222
220Murray St2-437.68233
221Davidson2-337.14196
222Northwestern LA1-436.79219
223Valparaiso2-436.73200
224Bucknell2-336.57221
225Bryant2-336.12223
226UTEP0-635.83228
227Rhode Island1-435.29211
228Lafayette2-434.37237
229E Kentucky1-433.57227
230Ga Southern0-432.62232
231Morehead St2-432.44209
232SE Missouri St1-432.07235
233Indiana St0-532.00213
234Georgetown1-431.29213
235Fordham1-531.15226
236Missouri St1-431.00241
237Houston Bap1-430.71231
238Lamar1-429.64238
239Chattanooga1-528.33225
240Cornell1-327.92253
241MS Valley St1-427.29249
242Lehigh1-526.55246
243Stetson1-526.15248
244Tennessee Tech0-625.95244
245Jackson St0-524.86239
246Savannah St0-524.57240
247Cal Poly SLO0-323.33243
248Delaware St0-522.86249
 Portland St0-522.86242
250Alabama St0-519.86245
251Morgan St0-519.43246
252Incarnate Word0-516.00249
253TX Southern0-515.71252
254VMI0-613.10254
Comments