WEEK 5 RANKINGS

WILSON RANKINGS
10/01/2017            Week 5
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1UCF3-0100.001
2Clemson5-092.863
3Alabama5-090.484
 Miami FL3-090.4816
 Michigan4-090.482
 Oklahoma4-090.484
 TCU4-090.487
8Georgia5-088.817
9Wisconsin4-086.9012
10Penn St5-086.6710
11Washington5-085.9515
12South Florida5-085.249
13Washington St5-083.8120
14Navy4-083.3317
15USC4-182.386
16San Diego St5-081.6720
17Notre Dame4-181.4320
18Ohio St4-180.4824
19Utah4-079.7624
20Florida3-178.5730
 Oklahoma St4-178.5736
 UT San Antonio3-078.5727
23Oregon4-177.6243
24Auburn4-177.1443
 Virginia Tech4-177.1413
26Michigan St3-176.7948
 Minnesota3-176.7914
 South Dakota4-076.7929
29Duke4-176.6710
30NC State4-175.7136
 SMU4-175.7143
32Kentucky4-175.4828
33Texas A&M4-175.2467
34Georgia Tech3-175.0055
35James Madison5-074.7635
36Houston3-174.4048
 Maryland3-174.4079
38Texas Tech3-174.1118
39Iowa3-273.8123
 Louisville4-173.8138
 Wake Forest4-173.8118
42Kansas St3-173.2155
 Marshall3-173.2165
 West Virginia3-173.2143
45N Dakota St4-072.9248
46Virginia3-172.0238
47Ohio4-171.9061
 Troy4-171.9069
49NC A&T5-071.7954
50Columbia3-071.4369
 Dartmouth3-071.4361
 Illinois St4-071.4348
 South Carolina3-271.4330
 Toledo3-171.4355
 UCLA3-271.4377
 Yale3-071.4355
57Memphis3-170.5426
58Stanford3-270.0080
59Boise St2-269.6472
 Purdue2-269.6469
61Colorado3-269.0538
 Mississippi St3-269.0530
63Wofford4-068.7577
64Nebraska3-268.5789
65W Illinois3-168.4530
66Florida Intl3-167.8696
 Indiana2-267.8630
68Texas2-267.26123
69Buffalo3-267.14109
 Tennessee3-267.1443
 Vanderbilt3-267.1438
72Louisiana Tech3-266.67104
73Utah St3-266.43109
74Sam Houston St3-166.3748
75Army3-266.19112
 North Texas3-266.19118
77E Michigan2-266.0755
 S Dakota St3-166.0742
 Weber St4-166.0783
80Youngstown St3-165.77116
81Colorado St3-265.71112
 LSU3-265.7161
83W Michigan3-265.24118
84Cent Arkansas3-165.18104
 Jacksonville St3-165.1889
86Arizona2-264.8889
87Stony Brook4-164.7686
 W Carolina4-164.7686
89McNeese St4-164.64117
90California3-264.5253
 Elon4-164.52100
92Northwestern2-264.2972
 Tulane2-264.2997
 Wyoming3-264.29118
95Southern Miss2-263.6972
96Mississippi2-263.3955
 N Illinois2-263.3989
98New Mexico3-263.33127
99UNLV2-263.10146
100Grambling4-162.98100
101Arizona St2-362.8680
102Monmouth NJ4-162.62115
103Arkansas2-262.50146
104New Hampshire4-162.14111
105Florida St1-261.90196
 Illinois2-261.9068
 Iowa St2-261.9072
 Princeton2-161.9061
109ULM2-261.31132
 WKU2-261.3199
111NC Central3-161.16124
112Appalachian St2-260.71112
 Fresno St2-260.71159
114Albany NY3-260.4886
 New Mexico St2-360.4882
116Samford3-260.36145
117Kennesaw3-160.27142
118Penn2-160.1276
119Montana3-260.00150
 Syracuse2-360.0089
121Nicholls St3-259.76143
122Alcorn St3-259.64130
123Boston College2-359.52148
 Idaho2-259.52138
125St Francis PA3-159.38136
126Miami OH2-359.2984
 Villanova3-259.29137
128Ball St2-359.0589
129UAB2-258.93127
130TN Martin3-258.6985
131Austin Peay3-258.57132
 FL Atlantic2-358.57172
 Hawaii2-358.57118
134Citadel3-158.4866
135Old Dominion2-258.04124
136Liberty3-257.86100
 Pittsburgh2-357.86169
 Tennessee St3-257.86100
 UC Davis3-257.86153
140Akron2-357.62159
141Duquesne3-157.59150
142Cincinnati2-357.14108
 E Washington3-257.14157
 Georgia St1-257.14132
 Temple2-357.14126
 William & Mary2-257.1498
147Idaho St3-256.67141
148S Illinois2-256.5589
149San Diego3-256.07176
150Charleston So2-255.80172
151MTSU2-355.71104
152Hampton2-254.91149
153Arkansas St1-254.76155
 Brown2-154.76232
 E Illinois3-254.76164
 Harvard2-154.76196
157Jacksonville3-154.46199
158Furman2-354.29180
 Tulsa1-454.29144
160Marist3-254.05177
161North Carolina1-453.81138
162Delaware2-253.57104
163Richmond2-253.27157
164Drake3-253.21189
165Mercer2-352.86185
166Northern Iowa2-252.38192
167C Michigan2-352.14131
168Air Force1-351.79150
169Northern Arizona2-251.64206
170Howard2-251.49177
171Rice1-451.43153
 Towson2-351.43132
173CS Sacramento2-350.95138
174Rutgers1-450.48159
175Campbell3-250.36198
 Wagner2-350.36209
177BYU1-450.00164
 Kansas1-350.00172
 Prairie View2-250.00219
180N Colorado2-249.85122
181Alabama A&M2-349.76201
 Florida A&M2-349.76186
183Southern Utah2-249.70169
184Bethune-Cookma2-349.52211
185Coastal Car1-349.40171
186Robert Morris2-249.11186
187Missouri1-348.81188
188Southern Univ2-348.69211
189Abilene Chr2-348.57216
 Holy Cross2-348.57129
191Kent1-448.33181
 Texas St1-448.33181
193South Alabama1-448.10172
194Oregon St1-447.86193
195Maine1-247.62190
196Connecticut1-347.32183
 Davidson2-247.32156
198East Carolina1-447.14191
 SE Louisiana2-347.14225
200Presbyterian2-346.79168
 Valparaiso2-346.79228
202Montana St1-346.43159
203ULL1-346.13210
204San Jose St1-546.03202
205Colgate2-345.95233
 SF Austin2-345.95177
207Baylor0-545.71203
208Ark Pine Bluff2-344.64195
209ETSU2-343.93166
 Morehead St2-343.93200
211Rhode Island1-443.57204
212Central Conn2-343.21228
213Butler2-342.86207
 Georgetown1-342.86207
 Indiana St0-442.86219
 Sacred Heart2-342.86167
217Nevada0-542.38215
218Massachusetts0-642.06213
219Northwestern LA1-341.96183
220S Carolina St1-341.52217
221Bucknell2-340.95193
222Charlotte0-540.48222
223Bryant2-340.36230
224Dayton1-440.24204
225Chattanooga1-440.00213
226Fordham1-439.29221
227E Kentucky1-338.99163
228Bowling Green0-537.62218
 UTEP0-537.62226
230Norfolk St1-336.90222
231Houston Bap1-336.61235
232Ga Southern0-336.51224
233Murray St1-436.07236
234Gardner Webb0-435.71234
235SE Missouri St1-435.24247
236North Dakota1-434.29231
237Lafayette1-433.57250
238Lamar1-433.21242
239Jackson St0-532.38226
240Savannah St0-430.95239
241Missouri St1-430.71237
242Portland St0-430.36245
243Cal Poly SLO0-330.16252
244Tennessee Tech0-530.00238
245Alabama St0-429.76249
246Lehigh0-528.57240
 Morgan St0-428.57240
248Stetson0-525.71251
249Delaware St0-423.81247
 Incarnate Word0-423.81246
 MS Valley St0-423.81243
252TX Southern0-421.43254
253Cornell0-320.63243
254VMI0-518.10252
Comments