Current Rankings

WILSON RANKINGS
11/20/2022            Week 12
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Ohio St11-092.861
2Georgia11-092.602
3Michigan11-091.583
4TCU11-088.314
5USC10-186.625
6Clemson10-184.747
7Penn St9-282.6010
8Alabama9-282.018
9LSU9-281.3413
10Oregon9-281.2313
11Tennessee9-280.866
12Coastal Car9-180.5012
13Tulane9-280.1918
14South Alabama9-279.1618
15UT San Antonio9-279.1321
16Cincinnati9-278.9022
17Notre Dame8-378.4423
 Washington9-278.4420
19Troy9-278.4224
20North Carolina9-278.299
21Utah8-377.8611
22Kansas St8-377.0826
23Florida St8-377.0127
24Oregon St8-376.8827
25UCLA8-376.2816
26UCF8-375.7815
27Mississippi8-375.5217
28Texas7-475.3236
29Boise St8-375.2635
30Holy Cross11-075.1129
31CS Sacramento11-075.0030
32Jackson St11-074.5233
33Air Force8-374.0838
34Ohio8-373.9841
35Louisville7-473.9142
36Liberty8-373.4025
37Wake Forest7-472.5946
38James Madison7-372.5749
39Illinois7-472.0631
40William & Mary10-171.9147
41Iowa7-471.8853
 Mississippi St7-471.8843
43Duke7-471.4131
44Incarnate Word10-171.3348
45S Dakota St10-171.3045
46Houston7-471.0461
47Toledo7-470.9734
48Samford10-170.7150
49Washington St7-470.6565
50Pittsburgh7-470.3764
51South Carolina7-470.2971
52Marshall7-470.0970
53Montana St10-170.0660
54Minnesota7-470.0639
55Oklahoma St7-469.8836
56Fresno St7-469.8668
57Purdue7-469.3563
58NC State7-469.2940
59Oklahoma6-568.8377
60Weber St9-268.8062
61San Diego St7-468.5672
62Arkansas6-568.4488
63WKU7-568.3944
64Wyoming7-468.1554
65Maryland6-567.9655
66San Jose St6-467.7951
67Syracuse6-567.5756
68Fordham9-267.4773
69N Dakota St9-267.3476
70Texas Tech6-567.2781
71Kansas6-567.1452
72SMU6-566.9557
73St Thomas MN10-166.8884
74Furman9-266.7479
75St Francis PA9-266.6283
76East Carolina6-566.5659
 Memphis6-566.5680
78North Texas6-566.3574
79E Michigan7-466.3191
80Princeton8-266.3058
81Kentucky6-566.1766
82Baylor6-566.0469
83SE Missouri St9-266.0286
84BYU6-565.8489
85Florida6-565.7867
 Jacksonville St9-265.7891
87Buffalo5-565.7082
88Appalachian St6-565.5395
89Yale8-265.2593
90Wisconsin6-565.1297
91Florida A&M9-265.0194
92UAB5-664.0575
93MTSU6-564.01110
94Louisiana5-663.6478
95Missouri5-663.24113
96Bowling Green6-563.06116
97Utah St6-562.97114
98Elon8-362.47101
99Michigan St5-662.2287
100NC Central9-262.19107
101Connecticut6-662.1890
102SE Louisiana8-362.14108
103Richmond8-361.9185
104Penn8-261.67112
105Auburn5-661.63125
106Southern Miss5-661.2899
107FL Atlantic5-661.0096
108New Hampshire8-360.87119
109Miami FL5-660.43104
110Vanderbilt5-660.42129
111Ball St5-659.93100
112UTEP5-659.89135
113Georgia Tech5-659.77134
114Ga Southern5-659.70103
115Idaho7-459.55124
116Merrimack8-359.4698
117Iowa St4-759.42109
118Army4-659.26147
119Montana7-459.16101
120Rice5-659.00111
121Davidson8-358.85132
122Georgia St4-758.68118
123Miami OH5-658.64144
124Chattanooga7-458.51106
 Delaware7-458.51105
126Dayton8-357.95115
127Rhode Island7-457.94140
128Navy4-757.92149
129Youngstown St7-457.79137
130E Kentucky7-457.61138
131Mercer7-457.47120
132Abilene Chr7-457.39117
133Texas A&M4-757.29153
134TN Martin7-457.06145
135California4-757.01151
136Austin Peay7-456.94121
137UNLV4-756.61126
138UC Davis6-556.59128
139Indiana4-756.54157
140Kent4-756.51131
141Arizona4-756.49122
142Gardner Webb6-556.09152
143Harvard6-455.97123
144Lindenwood7-355.46146
145West Virginia4-755.19136
146Texas St4-755.15167
147ULM4-755.03139
148Tulsa4-755.00164
149Northern Iowa6-554.74162
 Rutgers4-754.74141
151C Michigan4-754.70143
152W Michigan4-754.36173
153Butler7-454.31133
154North Dakota7-454.29130
155New Mexico St4-654.18142
156NC A&T7-454.17127
157Alabama St6-454.12154
158Florida Intl4-753.07148
159Southern Univ6-452.98158
160Virginia3-752.57161
161Columbia6-452.48177
162Nebraska3-852.40156
163Old Dominion3-851.93160
164Villanova6-551.86179
165Stanford3-851.62163
166Louisiana Tech3-851.53164
167Arizona St3-851.49159
 Virginia Tech3-851.49184
169Illinois St6-551.36178
 N Illinois3-851.36169
171Boston College3-851.24166
172Arkansas St3-851.21168
173Temple3-850.65171
174Campbell5-650.47187
175S Illinois5-650.45170
176Tarleton St6-550.32183
177W Carolina6-550.27186
178SF Austin6-549.77185
179Sam Houston St5-449.76150
180Towson6-549.74189
181Hawaii3-949.68195
182Southern Utah5-649.59192
183Prairie View6-549.18155
184San Diego5-548.84193
185Kennesaw5-648.39176
186Charlotte3-948.39197
187Cent Arkansas5-648.35175
188TX Southern5-648.18174
189Colorado St2-947.57188
190Monmouth NJ5-647.53198
191Cornell5-547.53172
192Alcorn St5-647.36181
193Howard5-647.22200
194New Mexico2-946.41190
195Nevada2-946.34191
196Missouri St5-645.13207
197Sacred Heart5-644.57196
198Valparaiso5-644.48182
199Stonehill4-544.13180
200Duquesne4-744.10212
201Alabama A&M4-744.08211
202Bryant4-743.63214
203Akron1-943.43202
204Northwestern1-1043.12204
205Tennessee Tech4-743.04203
206TX A&M Commerce5-642.68194
207Lafayette4-742.61219
208Portland St4-742.51199
209Stetson4-642.40222
210Colorado1-1042.34205
211Dartmouth3-741.95225
212LIU Post4-741.95226
213South Florida1-1041.62208
214Delaware St5-640.94201
215McNeese St4-740.55229
216Utah Tech4-740.23216
217Massachusetts1-1039.91213
218Morgan St4-739.84206
219E Washington3-839.81232
220SUNY Albany3-839.68210
221Tennessee St4-739.53234
222Northwestern LA4-739.08215
223Hampton4-738.99209
224Colgate3-838.93218
225Northern Arizona3-838.91221
226Citadel4-737.82235
227Nicholls St3-837.53223
228South Dakota3-837.40220
229Grambling3-737.09230
230ETSU3-836.97231
231Brown3-736.94217
232S Carolina St3-836.92224
233Wofford3-836.82228
234Marist4-736.60227
235Drake3-835.92241
236Bucknell3-835.20245
237Charleston So2-834.14237
238Indiana St2-934.03233
239Maine2-932.79238
240N Colorado3-831.88236
241Stony Brook2-931.69239
242Central Conn2-931.17251
243Lehigh2-931.16240
244E Illinois2-931.02246
245Bethune-Cookman2-930.88242
246Murray St2-930.69244
247Morehead St2-930.56243
248Georgetown2-929.96248
249Cal Poly2-929.58252
250Norfolk St2-929.24253
251Ark Pine Bluff2-828.99249
252Houston Chr2-928.55247
253Lamar1-1027.19250
254MS Valley St2-926.09258
255North Alabama1-1025.75254
256VMI1-1024.14257
257Idaho St1-1023.57255
258Wagner1-1023.13256
259W Illinois0-1120.78261
260Presbyterian1-1019.91259
261Robert Morris0-1118.86260