Current Rankings

WILSON RANKINGS
10/21/2018            Week 8
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Alabama8-093.751
2Clemson7-091.564
3Notre Dame7-090.803
4UCF7-088.246
5Michigan7-188.148
6LSU7-187.169
7Oklahoma6-186.2610
8Ohio St7-184.012
9Georgia6-183.6112
10South Florida7-083.4111
11Kentucky6-183.3413
12Iowa6-182.6617
13Texas6-182.6514
14Fresno St6-182.1920
15NC State5-182.145
16Florida6-181.9515
17Washington St6-181.7122
18Cincinnati6-181.127
19Buffalo7-180.9624
20Utah St6-180.7621
21West Virginia5-180.5219
22Appalachian St5-180.3623
23UAB6-180.1425
24Houston6-179.9125
25Ga Southern6-179.4028
26Washington6-278.2534
27Wisconsin5-277.9436
28Penn St5-277.7030
29North Texas6-277.4718
30Army5-277.2432
31San Diego St6-177.0231
32Boise St5-276.7742
33Utah5-276.6540
34Duke5-275.9916
35Stanford5-275.8539
36Virginia5-275.7351
37Dartmouth6-075.7233
38N Dakota St7-075.6935
39Syracuse5-275.2943
40Miami FL5-275.1538
41Princeton6-074.8837
42Texas A&M5-274.7441
43Texas Tech5-274.7452
44Troy5-274.1348
45Oregon5-273.3027
46Boston College5-272.8948
47W Michigan6-272.5856
48Colgate6-072.5154
49Purdue4-372.3072
50Colorado5-271.8929
51Louisiana Tech5-271.7255
52Florida Intl5-271.5559
53Marshall5-271.2965
54Temple5-370.8863
55Virginia Tech4-270.4657
56Auburn5-370.2676
57UC Davis6-169.7061
58Mississippi5-369.3746
59Hawaii6-369.2744
60Mississippi St4-369.1944
61Towson6-168.9764
62USC4-368.9047
63Maryland4-368.4650
64Michigan St4-367.8352
65Kennesaw6-167.7666
66Northwestern4-367.4882
67Iowa St3-367.3070
68BYU4-367.3069
69Arkansas St4-367.1188
70Baylor4-367.1068
71Missouri4-367.0291
72South Carolina3-366.8973
73Oklahoma St4-366.8071
74Florida St4-366.26102
75N Illinois4-365.9479
76E Michigan4-465.9297
77Liberty4-365.7784
78MTSU4-365.7291
79Coastal Car4-365.7198
80Ohio4-365.5595
81Indiana4-465.3560
82James Madison5-264.9381
83Arizona St3-464.5862
84Elon5-263.3699
85California4-363.24116
86Illinois St5-263.0758
87E Washington5-262.8689
88NC A&T6-262.86104
89Stony Brook6-262.73109
90Memphis4-462.5074
91North Dakota5-262.18110
92Southern Miss3-362.11127
93Stetson5-161.72114
94Cent Arkansas5-261.66113
95Monmouth NJ5-261.33124
96ETSU6-261.3179
97Florida A&M5-261.31101
98Air Force3-461.27129
99Nevada4-461.22135
100Delaware5-261.08116
101Georgia Tech3-461.03105
102Alcorn St6-260.94119
103Weber St5-260.86120
104Kansas St3-460.67106
105SE Missouri St5-260.47126
106TCU3-460.4686
107Jacksonville St5-260.2175
108ULL3-460.2190
109Minnesota3-460.0177
110Miami OH3-560.0093
111ULM4-459.77131
112Akron3-359.57139
113Pittsburgh3-459.52118
114Campbell5-259.4878
 Wake Forest3-459.4886
116Tennessee3-459.4194
117Chattanooga5-259.35115
118FL Atlantic3-459.3395
119Vanderbilt3-559.26108
120Toledo3-459.1899
121S Dakota St4-258.7367
122New Mexico3-458.65102
123Wofford5-258.51136
124Idaho St4-358.22112
125McNeese St5-258.0482
126Illinois3-457.90107
127Drake4-257.66145
128San Diego5-257.26142
129Northern Iowa4-357.21147
130Yale4-256.83151
131Charlotte3-456.76122
132Incarnate Word4-356.73150
133Duquesne5-356.57143
134SMU3-456.44154
135Arizona3-556.40121
136Penn4-255.9285
137Bryant5-255.14153
138UCLA2-555.05163
139Nicholls St4-354.98138
140Southern Univ4-354.87159
141Tulane2-554.28128
142Rhode Island4-353.90111
143East Carolina2-553.71141
144UT San Antonio3-553.65137
145Maine4-353.47125
146Ball St3-553.44133
147Colorado St3-553.41132
148Mercer4-353.40171
149Howard3-352.39181
150North Alabama5-352.17166
151Murray St4-351.92177
152Samford4-451.92175
153Sacred Heart4-351.92174
154Columbia3-351.84130
155Montana St4-351.60140
156Montana4-351.50161
157Missouri St4-351.20123
158Arkansas2-651.11186
159Georgia St2-550.88148
160Navy2-550.72157
161Kansas2-550.52152
162UNLV2-550.51155
163Wyoming2-650.44160
164Harvard3-350.36144
165Old Dominion2-650.24189
166South Alabama2-550.19165
167Louisville2-550.17166
168Massachusetts2-650.04158
169Cornell3-350.04195
170Davidson5-350.02149
171Sam Houston St4-350.00134
172Abilene Chr4-449.48192
173Nebraska1-648.69213
174Villanova3-448.57172
175Jackson St3-348.36146
176North Carolina1-547.86176
177Central Conn4-447.83164
178Alabama A&M3-447.56178
179New Mexico St2-647.28173
180NC Central3-347.16205
181W Illinois3-447.11199
182Prairie View3-447.04180
183Bethune-Cookma4-447.00169
184Tennessee St3-346.74210
185Charleston So3-346.44214
186Portland St3-446.44185
187E Kentucky3-446.43156
188Marist3-445.94212
189William & Mary3-445.76211
190Austin Peay3-445.41190
 Youngstown St3-445.41207
192Idaho3-445.32208
193Connecticut1-645.26193
194Indiana St3-445.12206
195Georgetown4-445.03202
196Tulsa1-645.00182
197Grambling3-444.81183
198WKU1-644.70184
199South Dakota3-444.53179
200Rutgers1-744.30191
201Citadel2-444.27221
202Norfolk St3-344.27162
203Lamar3-444.25223
204C Michigan1-743.64194
205Dayton3-543.36187
206Richmond3-543.32196
207Texas St1-643.12198
208Furman2-442.94168
209Kent1-742.58200
210Oregon St1-642.49197
211SE Louisiana3-542.37187
212Hampton3-342.26214
213Northern Arizona3-441.50170
214Rice1-741.03209
215W Carolina3-440.99201
216San Jose St0-740.97218
217Bowling Green1-740.77203
218Alabama St2-440.43216
219S Carolina St2-539.97226
220Butler3-439.61204
221Morehead St3-439.44230
222Cal Poly2-537.96217
223Lafayette2-537.51240
224Wagner2-537.35225
225SF Austin2-537.32238
226Albany NY2-536.88222
227Northwestern LA2-536.37219
228Morgan St2-535.84224
229Presbyterian2-434.68220
230UTEP0-734.65234
231E Illinois2-634.12244
232Savannah St1-534.10233
233S Illinois1-633.82228
234TN Martin1-633.75227
235CS Sacramento2-532.84229
236St Francis PA2-532.81235
237New Hampshire1-632.34232
238Jacksonville1-531.91241
239Holy Cross1-631.87237
240Robert Morris2-531.71248
241Southern Utah1-631.15231
242TX Southern1-628.80239
243Gardner Webb1-628.47242
244Ark Pine Bluff1-628.41236
245Fordham1-627.48247
246Lehigh1-626.14246
247N Colorado1-726.04254
248Valparaiso1-625.68249
249Houston Bap1-625.28243
250MS Valley St1-525.20255
251Bucknell1-725.06250
252Brown1-524.33245
253VMI0-722.49251
254Delaware St0-720.95252
255Tennessee Tech0-719.56253