Current Rankings

WILSON RANKINGS
10/06/2019            Week 06
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Ohio St6-096.671
2Alabama5-093.143
3Clemson5-092.434
 Wisconsin5-092.435
5SMU6-090.125
6Oklahoma5-088.8610
7LSU5-088.5712
8Georgia5-088.298
 Penn St5-088.299
10Auburn5-188.102
11Appalachian St4-087.6811
12Baylor5-087.4318
13Memphis5-087.2914
14Boise St5-085.8612
15Florida6-085.7117
 Notre Dame4-185.7116
17Minnesota5-084.7620
18Wake Forest5-084.7114
19Texas4-184.4321
20Iowa4-182.147
21Michigan4-181.4328
22Oregon4-181.2927
23Missouri4-181.0730
24Cincinnati4-180.0033
25Louisiana4-179.4332
26Utah4-179.2924
27Arizona4-177.8643
28Arizona St4-177.7924
 Hawaii4-177.7934
30Tulane4-177.7652
31Navy3-177.1449
32Wyoming4-177.0035
33Virginia4-176.4339
34Michigan St4-275.8319
35San Diego St4-175.7950
36Temple4-175.1460
37UCF4-274.8823
 Washington4-274.8821
39N Dakota St5-074.8644
 UAB4-174.8655
41Dartmouth3-073.8146
42Florida St3-273.5746
43Oklahoma St4-273.3324
44Mississippi St3-273.0045
45California4-272.8631
46Villanova6-072.8051
47Louisiana Tech4-172.5056
48Toledo4-172.4364
49Yale3-072.3852
50Colorado3-272.1428
51Princeton3-072.0252
52Nebraska4-271.9058
53Iowa St3-271.7974
54Pittsburgh4-271.2569
55Duke3-271.0038
56Air Force3-270.4837
57USC3-270.3361
58Maryland3-269.5789
59James Madison5-169.1165
 Montana5-169.1171
61Syracuse3-269.0066
62S Dakota St4-168.8673
 Utah St3-268.8640
64TCU3-268.7136
65Kansas St3-268.5041
66North Carolina3-368.4586
67Louisville3-268.2996
68Texas Tech3-268.0099
69Liberty4-267.9279
70FL Atlantic3-267.7169
71Texas A&M3-267.4367
72Montana St5-167.3281
73West Virginia3-266.8646
74Indiana3-266.7175
75Central Conn4-166.5085
76WKU3-266.43110
77Coastal Car3-266.2972
78Georgia St3-266.14115
 Southern Miss3-266.1477
80Army3-265.7157
81Kennesaw4-165.4882
82Youngstown St4-165.4342
83Virginia Tech3-265.14108
84Georgetown4-165.0091
85NC State3-264.9382
86Nevada3-264.6486
87W Michigan3-364.4667
88NC A&T4-164.4398
89Davidson4-164.29109
90Mississippi3-364.23111
91Bethune-Cookma4-163.8697
 Washington St3-263.8690
93Fresno St2-263.8492
94Campbell4-163.79102
95Florida A&M4-163.6499
96E Michigan3-263.2959
97Furman4-263.27113
98Boston College3-362.9875
99Tulsa2-362.7178
100Arkansas St3-362.5063
101San Jose St3-262.43124
102C Michigan3-362.38133
103S Carolina St3-162.05123
104Stanford3-361.67134
105Weber St3-261.64117
106Kentucky2-361.43103
107Dayton3-161.16137
108Towson3-261.14107
109Illinois2-361.0080
110Sam Houston St4-260.48127
111Stony Brook4-260.4284
112Houston2-360.00113
 Miami FL2-360.0095
114CS Sacramento3-259.31136
115BYU2-358.86116
116Stetson4-158.57135
117Alcorn St4-258.45145
118Delaware3-258.14120
 Northern Iowa3-258.14148
120Cent Arkansas3-258.0762
 Florida Intl2-358.07164
122Houston Bap4-258.0492
123Marshall2-358.00106
 Miami OH2-358.00118
125South Carolina2-357.93129
126South Florida2-357.86159
127Nicholls St3-257.79146
128Oregon St2-357.71157
129SE Louisiana3-257.5788
 Troy2-357.5799
131Tennessee Tech4-257.5694
132Kent2-357.29104
 North Texas2-357.29126
134Harvard2-157.22187
135Charlotte2-357.00129
 Ga Southern2-357.00156
137East Carolina3-356.83111
138Texas St2-356.79132
139New Hampshire3-256.29169
140Arkansas2-356.14140
141Ohio2-356.07169
 SE Missouri St3-256.07154
143New Mexico2-355.71122
144Ball St2-355.57166
145UT San Antonio2-355.36179
146ULM2-355.21125
147Illinois St3-255.14104
148Kansas2-455.00118
149MTSU2-354.57173
 TN Martin3-254.57162
151Buffalo2-454.11131
152Wofford3-253.95175
153Ark Pine Bluff4-253.57149
154Monmouth NJ3-253.29163
155Jacksonville St4-253.10155
156Incarnate Word3-253.00187
157Northwestern1-452.43141
158Purdue1-452.14137
159Austin Peay3-252.00147
160Holy Cross2-351.55186
161Murray St3-351.49181
162Northern Arizona3-351.17185
163North Dakota3-250.71196
164Cornell1-250.60120
165Alabama A&M4-250.48182
166Portland St3-350.24191
167Southern Univ2-350.21167
168SUNY Albany3-349.88144
169Duquesne3-249.64196
170UCLA1-549.40151
171Hampton3-249.36207
172South Dakota2-349.00208
173McNeese St3-348.75206
174Sacred Heart3-248.57137
175Samford3-348.51127
176S Illinois2-348.50143
177St Francis PA3-248.29177
178Lamar3-348.10205
 William & Mary2-448.10159
180Chattanooga3-347.92211
181E Kentucky3-347.86142
182Rutgers1-447.43153
183Tennessee1-447.29177
184Idaho St2-347.21152
185Columbia1-247.02175
186Prairie View2-346.64202
187UC Davis2-446.51161
188Vanderbilt1-446.14164
189Maine2-346.07195
190Cal Poly2-345.81196
191Old Dominion1-445.71173
192N Illinois1-445.64179
193South Alabama1-545.18191
194Idaho2-444.82171
195Colorado St1-544.64187
196Georgia Tech1-444.43187
197Gardner Webb2-344.21219
198Alabama St2-344.14158
199San Diego2-243.84224
200Indiana St2-343.81150
201Bowling Green1-443.57199
 Elon2-443.57168
 UNLV1-443.57204
204VMI3-343.51221
205Fordham2-442.98200
206ETSU2-442.86182
207Abilene Chr2-442.80193
208UTEP1-442.57201
209Rice0-642.26209
210Drake2-341.79231
211Penn1-241.67171
212E Washington2-441.55184
213Richmond2-341.43225
214Connecticut1-441.29203
215Lehigh2-340.29228
216North Alabama2-439.88214
217Citadel2-439.58194
218Jacksonville2-339.17210
219New Mexico St0-639.13218
220Grambling1-438.93233
221Robert Morris1-438.10217
222Morehead St2-337.29213
223Mercer2-437.20212
 NC Central2-437.20223
225Merrimack2-436.90215
226Norfolk St1-536.85216
227Massachusetts1-535.71220
228Rhode Island1-435.57241
229Missouri St1-335.00246
230Akron0-534.71226
231Butler1-434.64227
232Charleston So1-434.21242
233Brown1-232.62228
234Tennessee St1-531.73234
235Wagner1-530.83232
236Howard1-530.06230
237Jackson St1-429.57222
238N Colorado1-529.17236
239MS Valley St1-428.21253
240W Carolina1-428.07237
241Southern Utah1-527.74235
242SF Austin1-526.79239
243Bucknell0-526.43238
244Morgan St0-525.71243
245Delaware St1-424.88240
246Marist1-422.62244
247Bryant1-522.26255
248TX Southern0-521.86249
249Colgate0-621.19247
250E Illinois0-620.95248
251W Illinois0-520.57245
252LIU Post0-419.64252
253Lafayette0-517.71250
 Northwestern LA0-517.71250
255Valparaiso0-513.71254
256Presbyterian0-510.29256