Current Rankings

WILSON RANKINGS
10/10/2021            Week 6
    
RankTeam                                         RecordRatingLast Week
1Georgia6-094.401
2Iowa6-093.213
3Michigan6-092.142
4Cincinnati5-090.714
5Michigan St6-088.3310
6Wake Forest6-088.046
7Kentucky6-087.1411
8Coastal Car6-086.4311
 SMU6-086.439
10Ohio St5-186.1918
11San Diego St5-085.9015
12Oklahoma St5-085.3613
13Oklahoma6-083.6920
14UT San Antonio6-082.9414
15Alabama5-182.385
16Notre Dame5-182.1421
17Penn St5-181.907
18Liberty5-181.6122
19Baylor5-181.3126
20Arizona St5-181.0724
21Air Force5-180.8323
22BYU5-178.938
23Pittsburgh4-178.7928
24Florida4-278.2137
25Houston5-177.7439
 Texas4-277.7415
27Appalachian St4-177.5732
28Boston College4-177.4332
 Mississippi4-177.4340
30Army4-177.0036
 Wyoming4-177.0017
32Arkansas4-276.7918
33Oregon4-176.5735
34ETSU6-075.7738
35Louisiana4-175.5730
36NC State4-175.3643
37Nevada4-174.6963
38Texas A&M4-274.6458
39Dartmouth4-074.3545
40Princeton4-074.2942
 Sam Houston St5-074.2947
 UCLA4-274.2954
43UTEP5-174.0960
44Harvard4-073.9648
45Kansas St3-273.8646
46E Washington6-073.5750
47N Dakota St5-073.5053
48Tennessee4-272.9873
49Oregon St4-272.2625
50Rhode Island5-071.9858
51Mississippi St3-271.7155
52Auburn4-271.6130
53Boise St3-371.4390
54N Illinois4-271.1372
55Utah3-270.7189
56UAB4-270.6084
 W Michigan4-270.6026
58Clemson3-269.9364
59Maryland4-269.8441
 Virginia4-269.8480
61S Dakota St4-169.7134
62E Michigan4-269.6497
 Texas Tech4-269.6429
64Montana St5-169.4065
65Fresno St4-269.1766
66Montana4-169.1469
67TCU3-269.00103
68S Illinois5-168.8778
69Charlotte4-268.4994
70Purdue3-268.3867
71Minnesota3-268.2970
72Incarnate Word4-167.8688
73Iowa St3-267.6476
74Virginia Tech3-267.1452
75James Madison4-166.7944
76Rutgers3-366.3755
77South Alabama3-266.3651
78Duquesne4-166.2195
 Villanova4-166.2193
80Jackson St4-166.0799
81Utah St3-265.8684
82SE Louisiana4-165.7199
83Mercer4-165.5095
84Louisville3-365.2471
 North Carolina3-365.2457
 Stanford3-365.2461
87Kennesaw4-165.21104
88William & Mary4-165.1498
89LSU3-364.7068
90UCF3-264.57115
91UC Davis5-164.5249
92Georgia Tech3-364.40111
93USC3-364.1761
94TN Martin4-164.07109
95Nebraska3-464.0181
96Toledo3-363.8783
97Wisconsin2-363.52126
98Missouri3-362.86121
 South Carolina3-362.8674
100Memphis3-362.6275
 Syracuse3-362.6290
102Washington St3-362.26132
103Ball St3-362.14131
104Duke3-361.9684
105Marshall3-361.90116
106FL Atlantic3-361.67 
107Prairie View4-161.64106
108East Carolina3-361.5987
109Troy3-361.43124
110Hawaii3-361.35105
111Columbia3-161.16122
112Temple3-361.0790
113Kent3-360.48137
114Northern Iowa3-260.0079
115South Dakota4-259.88119
116Colorado St2-359.71149
117Louisiana Tech2-359.29112
118C Michigan3-358.89144
119Delaware3-258.79102
 Norfolk St3-258.79113
121Washington2-358.71116
122Miami FL2-358.64114
123Missouri St3-258.2977
124E Kentucky4-258.21144
125VMI4-257.80141
126San Jose St3-357.42101
127Campbell3-257.29154
 New Hampshire3-257.29120
129Florida A&M3-257.14152
130Davidson3-156.79136
131Georgia St2-456.67162
132Indiana2-356.57126
133West Virginia2-456.55108
134Northwestern2-356.38129
135Furman3-256.29158
136NC A&T3-256.24152
137Tulsa2-455.95159
138ULM2-355.86107
139Miami OH2-455.83123
140Florida St2-455.24179
141Holy Cross3-254.81137
142SF Austin3-354.62110
143Illinois2-554.59118
144Alcorn St3-254.57157
145MTSU2-454.29125
146Rice2-354.14143
147Dayton3-254.00174
148Texas St2-353.86195
149Buffalo2-453.65129
150Jacksonville St3-353.10175
151Bowling Green2-452.86126
152CS Sacramento3-252.79170
153Yale2-252.68139
154New Mexico2-452.66147
155Alabama St3-252.43183
156Bryant3-352.38144
157Navy1-452.14156
158Ga Southern2-451.90142
159Elon3-351.79181
160North Dakota2-351.50134
161Monmouth NJ3-351.47149
162WKU1-451.43155
163Fordham3-351.39171
164Samford2-351.29161
165Akron2-451.19199
 Vanderbilt2-451.19148
167St Thomas MN3-249.02200
168Alabama A&M3-249.00133
 Nicholls St2-349.00134
170Murray St2-348.71140
171Idaho2-348.64192
 Morehead St3-248.64198
 South Florida1-448.64168
174Sacred Heart3-348.51203
175Penn2-248.30217
176Towson2-348.14206
177Weber St2-347.71165
178Old Dominion1-547.50168
179Robert Morris2-247.38227
180California1-447.21185
181Abilene Chr3-347.14151
 Indiana St3-347.14202
 Richmond2-347.14184
184Merrimack3-347.06159
185Cent Arkansas2-346.93172
186North Texas1-446.79178
187TX Southern2-346.69212
188St Francis PA3-346.67209
189Tulane1-546.55175
190Massachusetts1-546.43218
191Chattanooga2-346.00162
192Colorado1-445.71187
 Ohio1-545.71185
194Kansas1-445.29190
195Hampton2-344.50162
196Lamar2-344.40167
197Southern Miss1-543.93188
 Youngstown St2-343.93224
199Grambling2-443.87179
200New Mexico St1-643.72194
201Marist2-243.69237
202Lafayette2-443.59230
203Arkansas St1-543.57201
 Illinois St2-343.57193
205Northern Arizona2-343.50206
206Florida Intl1-543.45197
207Citadel2-343.29182
208Delaware St3-342.98216
209Southern Univ2-342.93177
210UNLV0-542.57208
211SE Missouri St2-442.50235
212Portland St2-441.96189
213Stetson2-341.79166
214Austin Peay2-441.61173
215N Colorado2-440.71203
216W Illinois1-540.00210
217Gardner Webb2-439.82190
218Brown1-339.29243
219Georgetown1-338.51226
220McNeese St1-438.29221
221Tarleton St2-338.21222
222Charleston So1-337.92196
223San Diego2-437.76238
224Arizona0-537.57220
225Tennessee St2-337.50229
226Howard2-436.47244
227S Carolina St1-436.43205
 Wofford1-436.43211
229Stony Brook1-536.31218
230NC Central2-435.24222
231Presbyterian2-335.00224
232Southern Utah1-534.76214
233Connecticut0-734.29230
234SUNY Albany0-534.00233
235Tennessee Tech2-433.93247
236Central Conn1-433.81236
237Colgate2-433.73213
238Northwestern LA1-433.57249
239MS Valley St2-332.86246
240Drake2-432.56228
241E Illinois1-531.90240
242Ark Pine Bluff1-431.79234
243Butler2-431.47230
244Idaho St1-431.43253
245Maine1-431.29215
246Valparaiso1-530.83242
247Cal Poly1-530.00241
248Bethune-Cookman0-626.90245
249LIU Post0-425.71239
250Bucknell1-423.19248
251W Carolina0-621.67252
252Wagner0-621.43251
253Cornell0-420.95254
254Houston Bap0-520.29250
255Dixie St0-517.43255
256North Alabama0-617.38257
257Lehigh0-613.65256
258Morgan St0-512.86258